Football Stats
Herb Portadown
Northern Ireland flagPortadown
12. in Premiership table

2026/27 Portadown — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D0
L6
GF6
GA14
GD-8
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W2
D2
L10
GF11
GA24
GD-13
PPG0.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Portadown — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Portadown — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portadown — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portadown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Portadown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Portadown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Portadown — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Portadown — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Portadown — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Portadown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Portadown — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portadown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Portadown — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Larne1–0Herb PortadownPortadown
23/10Herb PortadownPortadown1–2Linfield
17/10Cliftonville FC1–2Herb PortadownPortadown
09/10Herb PortadownPortadown0–0Glentoran
03/10Herb PortadownPortadown3–1Limavady United
26/09Ballymena United2–0Herb PortadownPortadown
19/09Bangor3–1Herb PortadownPortadown
15/09Herb PortadownPortadown1–1Linfield
12/09Herb PortadownPortadown0–2Larne
05/09Cliftonville FC3–1Herb PortadownPortadown

Portadown — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 67% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
0%
25%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Portadown's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (21%)
1-3
2 (14%)
0-2
2 (14%)
2-3
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (36%)
0-1
4 (29%)
0-2
3 (21%)
1-0
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

Portadown's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (21%)
3
3 (21%)
4
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (36%)
1
5 (36%)
2
4 (29%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premiership.

Premiership — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Coleraine FC141121352.50
2Linfield141031332.36
3Larne12822262.17
4Glentoran13634211.62
5Cliftonville FC14608181.29
6Carrick Rangers14536181.29
7Crusaders FC14608181.29
8Ballymena United12435151.25
9Dungannon Swifts13436151.15
10Limavady United14428141.00
11Bangor1423990.64
12Portadown14221080.57