Football Stats
Herb Crusaders FC
Northern Ireland flagCrusaders FC
7. in Premiership table

2026/27 Crusaders FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D0
L3
GF11
GA14
GD-3
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF9
GA15
GD-6
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W6
D0
L8
GF20
GA29
GD-9
PPG1.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Crusaders FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Crusaders FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Crusaders FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crusaders FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crusaders FC — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Crusaders FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Crusaders FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Crusaders FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Crusaders FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Crusaders FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Crusaders FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crusaders FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crusaders FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crusaders FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Limavady United1–4Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC
24/10Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC0–5Coleraine FC
17/10Ballymena United2–1Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC
10/10Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC0–3Larne
03/10Carrick Rangers4–0Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC
26/09Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC2–1Bangor
19/09Linfield1–0Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC
15/09Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC3–0Dungannon Swifts
12/09Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC1–2Limavady United
05/09Coleraine FC4–1Herb Crusaders FCCrusaders FC

Crusaders FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.80
3.70
Scored
1.10
0.80
1.90
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.30
3.70
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Crusaders FC's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (21%)
1-2
3 (21%)
3-2
1 (7%)
1-4
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (29%)
0-0
3 (21%)
0-3
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Crusaders FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (57%)
5
4 (29%)
1
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
3
3 (21%)
0
3 (21%)
2
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premiership.

Premiership — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Coleraine FC141121352.50
2Linfield141031332.36
3Larne12822262.17
4Glentoran13634211.62
5Cliftonville FC14608181.29
6Carrick Rangers14536181.29
7Crusaders FC14608181.29
8Ballymena United12435151.25
9Dungannon Swifts13436151.15
10Limavady United14428141.00
11Bangor1423990.64
12Portadown14221080.57