Football Stats
Herb Dungannon Swifts
Dungannon SwiftsAvg. points/match 1.05
Northern Ireland / Premiership7 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Limavady United
Limavady UnitedAvg. points/match 1.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

1 meeting — from the perspective of Dungannon Swifts

Streaks - Dungannon Swifts

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dungannon Swifts — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dungannon Swifts — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dungannon Swifts — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dungannon Swifts — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dungannon Swifts — loses at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Limavady United

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Limavady United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Limavady United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Limavady United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Limavady United — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Limavady United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Dungannon Swifts

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Dungannon Swifts — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dungannon Swifts — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Limavady United

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Limavady United — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Limavady United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Limavady United — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Limavady United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/09Herb Limavady UnitedLimavady United0–2Herb Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Limavady United is 17% better than Dungannon Swifts in terms of win rate.

Dungannon SwiftsHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.70
2.90
Scored
1.20
0.90
1.05
Conceded
1.90
1.80
1.85
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Limavady UnitedHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.40
2.40
Scored
0.90
1.30
1.10
Conceded
1.50
1.10
1.30
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Last 10 matches

Limavady United is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Dungannon Swifts at home
1.30 goals/match
Limavady United away

Goal thresholds

Dungannon SwiftsLimavady United
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallDungannon SwiftsLimavady United
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Premiership — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Coleraine FC141121352.50
2Linfield141031332.36
3Larne12822262.17
4Glentoran13634211.62
5Cliftonville FC14608181.29
6Carrick Rangers14536181.29
7Crusaders FC14608181.29
8Ballymena United12435151.25
9Dungannon Swifts13436151.15
10Limavady United14428141.00
11Bangor1423990.64
12Portadown14221080.57