Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Shakhtar Donetsk
Streaks - Shakhtar Donetsk
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Shakhtar Donetsk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Shakhtar Donetsk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Shakhtar Donetsk — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Dynamo Kyiv
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dynamo Kyiv — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dynamo Kyiv — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Dynamo Kyiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Dynamo Kyiv — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Dynamo Kyiv — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Shakhtar Donetsk
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Dynamo Kyiv
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dynamo Kyiv — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Kyiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Kyiv — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Kyiv — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Kyiv — under 6.5 total cards in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Shakhtar Donetsk is 20% better than Dynamo Kyiv in terms of win rate.
| Shakhtar Donetsk | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Dynamo Kyiv | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Sporting CP0-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Obolon'-Brovar2-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Zorya Luhansk0-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Inter0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Kolos Kovalivka2-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs AEK Athens FC3-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Veres Rivne3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs LNZ Cherkasy3-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Chornomorets2-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs PSV Eindhoven1-1
- 02/11/2026Wvs Kryvbas KR2-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Kudrivka3-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Polessya1-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Karpaty1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Zorya Luhansk2-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi3-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs LNZ Cherkasy0-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Bukovyna0-3
- 16/08/2026Wvs Kolos Kovalivka2-1
- 13/08/2026Lvs Qarabag0-2
Goal thresholds
| Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.71 (7/40) | 7.75 (4/20) | 7.67 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.65 | 4.90 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 186 | 98 | 88 |
| Overall | Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.28 | 3.00 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 55% (11/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 35% (7/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 171 | 60 | 111 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 87 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Shakhtar Donetsk | Dynamo Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

