Football Stats
Herb PSV Eindhoven
Netherlands flagPSV Eindhoven
3. in Eredivisie table

2026/27 PSV Eindhoven — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D2
L0
GF21
GA5
GD+16
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF14
GA8
GD+6
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W7
D2
L2
GF35
GA13
GD+22
PPG2.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 28 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven1–2Club Brugge KV
31/10Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven7–0Willem II
25/10Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven1–1Feyenoord
20/10FC Porto0–1Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
17/10ADO Den Haag2–1Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
13/10RB Leipzig1–0Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
09/10Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2–0Heerenveen
20/09Twente3–2Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
13/09Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven4–1Sparta Rotterdam
10/09Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven1–1Shakhtar Donetsk

PSV Eindhoven — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
80%
75%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.60
4.40
Scored
1.20
2.20
3.40
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.80
3.50
Scored
1.20
1.10
2.30
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
16.70
Avg. fouls/match
9.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.73
21.33
17.80
Shots on target / match
7.27
7.50
7.00
Shots off target / match
7.64
8.00
7.20
Shot conversion rate
16.1%
16.4%
15.7%
Shots per goal
6.20
6.10
6.36
Shots on target per goal
2.29
2.14
2.50
Shots Over 10.5
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.90
3.20
2.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.90
2.00
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.35 (20/20)
11.60 (10/10)
9.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.70
7.30
6.10
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Corners Earned
134
73
61

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
76
33
43
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

PSV Eindhoven's most common scores

Match result

5-1
1 (9%)
6-1
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)
7-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

2-1
4 (36%)
1-0
4 (36%)
3-1
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

PSV Eindhoven's most common goal count

Goals in the match

7
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
5
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (45%)
3
4 (36%)
4
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.

Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18