Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Mezokovesd-zsory
Streaks - Mezokovesd-zsory
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mezokovesd-zsory — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Mezokovesd-zsory — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mezokovesd-zsory — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mezokovesd-zsory — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mezokovesd-zsory — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Diosgyori VTK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Diosgyori VTK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Diosgyori VTK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Diosgyori VTK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Diosgyori VTK — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Diosgyori VTK — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Mezokovesd-zsory
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mezokovesd-zsory — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mezokovesd-zsory — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mezokovesd-zsory — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mezokovesd-zsory — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mezokovesd-zsory — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Diosgyori VTK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Diosgyori VTK — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Diosgyori VTK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Diosgyori VTK — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Diosgyori VTK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 31 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mezokovesd-zsory is 120% better than Diosgyori VTK in terms of win rate.
| Mezokovesd-zsory | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Diosgyori VTK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.90 | 3.55 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 2.30 | 2.40 | 2.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Karcag SE3-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Csakvar4-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Kecskeméti TE3-1
- 14/10/2026Dvs Ajka1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Szeged 20111-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Kazincbarcikai4-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Kozarmisleny FC0-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Gyirmot SE4-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs Fehérvár FC2-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs BVSC1-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Kecskeméti TE1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Szeged 20114-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Kazincbarcikai2-2
- 13/10/2026Dvs Szentlőrinc SE1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Kozarmisleny FC2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Gyirmot SE2-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Fehérvár FC1-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs BVSC0-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Tiszakecske FC1-4
- 15/08/2026Dvs Ajka1-1
Goal thresholds
| Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (1/40) | — | 11.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 3 | — | 3 |
| Overall | Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 8.00 | — | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 8 | — | 8 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (1/1) | — | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 4 | — | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mezokovesd-zsory | Diosgyori VTK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

