Football Stats
Herb Szentlőrinc SE
Hungary flagSzentlőrinc SE
11. in NB II table
Hungary / NB II2026/27 season

2026/27 Szentlőrinc SE — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF7
GA9
GD-2
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA9
GD-4
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D2
L6
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Szentlőrinc SE — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE0–3Kazincbarcikai
24/10Kozarmisleny FC0–2Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
18/10Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE1–2Gyirmot SE
13/10Diosgyori VTK1–1Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
10/10Fehérvár FC3–0Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
20/09Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE2–1BVSC
05/09Tiszakecske FC2–0Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
30/08Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE0–1Ajka
23/08Soroksar3–2Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
16/08Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE3–2Csakvar

Szentlőrinc SE — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Szentlőrinc SE's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (17%)
3-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
3-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Szentlőrinc SE's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB II.

NB II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kecskeméti TE12822262.17
2Soroksar12732242.00
3Mezokovesd-zsory12723231.92
4Kazincbarcikai12651231.92
5Tiszakecske FC12651231.92
6Gyirmot SE12633211.75
7Ajka12543191.58
8Fehérvár FC12507151.25
9Diosgyori VTK12435151.25
10BVSC12426141.17
11Szentlőrinc SE12426141.17
12Szeged 201112345131.08
13Nagykanizsai ULE12408121.00
14Karcag SE12255110.92
15Kozarmisleny FC12318100.83
16Csakvar12111040.33