Football Stats
Herb Kozarmisleny FC
Hungary flagKozarmisleny FC
15. in NB II table
Hungary / NB II2026/27 season

2026/27 Kozarmisleny FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF3
GA6
GD-3
PPG0.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF7
GA14
GD-7
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D1
L8
GF10
GA20
GD-10
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kozarmisleny FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kozarmisleny FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kozarmisleny FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kozarmisleny FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kozarmisleny FC — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kozarmisleny FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kozarmisleny FC — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kozarmisleny FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Soroksar0–1Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC
24/10Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC0–2Szentlőrinc SE
17/10Nagykanizsai ULE0–3Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC
10/10Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC0–2Diosgyori VTK
20/09Karcag SE1–1Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC
05/09Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC2–0Mezokovesd-zsory
29/08Kecskeméti TE3–0Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC
22/08Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC1–2Szeged 2011
15/08Kazincbarcikai2–1Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC
09/08Csakvar2–0Herb Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC

Kozarmisleny FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.00
2.60
Scored
0.10
1.00
1.10
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
30%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kozarmisleny FC's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (25%)
1-2
3 (25%)
0-4
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (42%)
0-0
5 (42%)
1-0
2 (17%)

Kozarmisleny FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (42%)
3
5 (42%)
4
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (58%)
0
5 (42%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of NB II.

NB II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kecskeméti TE12822262.17
2Soroksar12732242.00
3Mezokovesd-zsory12723231.92
4Kazincbarcikai12651231.92
5Tiszakecske FC12651231.92
6Gyirmot SE12633211.75
7Ajka12543191.58
8Fehérvár FC12507151.25
9Diosgyori VTK12435151.25
10BVSC12426141.17
11Szentlőrinc SE12426141.17
12Szeged 201112345131.08
13Nagykanizsai ULE12408121.00
14Karcag SE12255110.92
15Kozarmisleny FC12318100.83
16Csakvar12111040.33