Football Stats
Herb Szeged 2011
Szeged 2011Avg. points/match 0.90
Hungary / NB II7 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Szentlőrinc SE
Szentlőrinc SEAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Szeged 2011

Streaks - Szeged 2011

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Szeged 2011 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Szeged 2011 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Szeged 2011 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Szentlőrinc SE

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Szentlőrinc SE — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series - Szeged 2011

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Szeged 2011 — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Szentlőrinc SE

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Szentlőrinc SE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/03Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE0–2Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 2011
28/09Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 20112–0Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
13/04Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 20111–3Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
06/10Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE0–0Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 2011
05/02Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 20112–4Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
14/08Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE2–0Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 2011
06/03Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE1–0Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 2011
12/09Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 20110–1Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE
31/01Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE2–1Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 2011
09/08Herb Szeged 2011Szeged 20111–1Herb Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Szentlőrinc SE is 100% better than Szeged 2011 in terms of win rate.

Szeged 2011HomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.20
2.30
Scored
0.70
1.10
0.90
Conceded
1.70
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Szentlőrinc SEHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.50
2.50
Scored
1.10
1.00
1.05
Conceded
1.40
1.50
1.45
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Last 10 matches

Szentlőrinc SE is +43% better in terms of goals scored
0.70 goals/match
Szeged 2011 at home
1.00 goals/match
Szentlőrinc SE away

Goal thresholds

Szeged 2011Szentlőrinc SE
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSzeged 2011Szentlőrinc SE
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
NB II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kecskeméti TE12822262.17
2Soroksar12732242.00
3Mezokovesd-zsory12723231.92
4Kazincbarcikai12651231.92
5Tiszakecske FC12651231.92
6Gyirmot SE12633211.75
7Ajka12543191.58
8Fehérvár FC12507151.25
9Diosgyori VTK12435151.25
10BVSC12426141.17
11Szentlőrinc SE12426141.17
12Szeged 201112345131.08
13Nagykanizsai ULE12408121.00
14Karcag SE12255110.92
15Kozarmisleny FC12318100.83
16Csakvar12111040.33