Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Fehérvár FC
Streaks - Fehérvár FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fehérvár FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fehérvár FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fehérvár FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Fehérvár FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fehérvár FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - BVSC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- BVSC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- BVSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- BVSC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- BVSC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- BVSC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Fehérvár FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fehérvár FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fehérvár FC — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fehérvár FC — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fehérvár FC — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fehérvár FC — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - BVSC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 BVSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 BVSC — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 BVSC — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 BVSC — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 BVSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. BVSC is 14% better than Fehérvár FC in terms of win rate.
| Fehérvár FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| BVSC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.40 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Tiszakecske FC1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Ajka1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Soroksar0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Szentlőrinc SE3-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Nagykanizsai ULE0-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Diosgyori VTK2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Karcag SE1-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Mezokovesd-zsory1-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs Kecskeméti TE1-2
- 08/08/2026Wvs Szeged 20111-0
- 04/11/2026Lvs Szeged 20110-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Csakvar1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Tiszakecske FC2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ajka2-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Soroksar5-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Szentlőrinc SE1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Nagykanizsai ULE0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Diosgyori VTK2-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Karcag SE1-4
- 15/08/2026Lvs Mezokovesd-zsory0-1
Goal thresholds
| Fehérvár FC | BVSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fehérvár FC | BVSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Fehérvár FC | BVSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Fehérvár FC | BVSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (4/4) | 5.00 (4/4) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Total Cards | 20 | 20 | — |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Fehérvár FC | BVSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

