Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Bourg-en-bresse 01
Streaks - Bourg-en-bresse 01
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bourg-en-bresse 01 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bourg-en-bresse 01 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bourg-en-bresse 01 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Le Puy Foot
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Le Puy Foot — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Le Puy Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Le Puy Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Le Puy Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Le Puy Foot — over 3.5 offsides (2/2, 100%)
Series - Bourg-en-bresse 01
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Le Puy Foot
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Le Puy Foot — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Puy Foot — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Puy Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Le Puy Foot is 50% better than Bourg-en-bresse 01 in terms of win rate.
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.30 | 2.05 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.40 | 0.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
| Le Puy Foot | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs La Roche VF0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Fleury 910-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Rouen0-2
- 26/09/2026Dvs Concarneau1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Gobelins1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Bastia0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Caen0-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Aubagne0-2
- 20/08/2026Lvs Thionville Lusitanos0-2
- 14/08/2026Lvs Valenciennes0-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Caen2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Aubagne1-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Thionville Lusitanos1-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Valenciennes1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Villefranche4-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Quevilly1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Orleans1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Cannes0-2
- 20/08/2026Wvs Amiens1-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Versailles0-1
Goal thresholds
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Le Puy Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Le Puy Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Le Puy Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Le Puy Foot posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Bourg-en-bresse 01.
| Overall | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Le Puy Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.09 (22/22) | 4.00 (20/20) | 5.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 86% (19/22) | 90% (18/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (15/22) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (10/22) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 36% (8/22) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 27% (6/22) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (5/22) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 14% (3/22) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 90 | 80 | 10 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | Le Puy Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

