Football Stats
Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01
France flagBourg-en-bresse 01
18. in Ligue 3 table
France / Ligue 32026/27 season

2026/27 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF4
GA9
GD-5
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF1
GA9
GD-8
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W1
D2
L8
GF5
GA18
GD-13
PPG0.45
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bourg-en-bresse 01 — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10La Roche VF2–0Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 01
17/10Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 010–1Fleury 91
03/10Rouen2–0Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 01
26/09Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 011–1Concarneau
19/09Gobelins1–1Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 01
12/09Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 010–1Bastia
05/09Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 010–2Caen
29/08Aubagne2–0Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 01
20/08Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 010–2Thionville Lusitanos
14/08Valenciennes2–0Herb Bourg-en-bresse 01Bourg-en-bresse 01

Bourg-en-bresse 01 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.00
1.80
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.20
0.40
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
80%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bourg-en-bresse 01's most common scores

Match result

0-2
6 (55%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
3-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (45%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)

Bourg-en-bresse 01's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
8 (73%)
1
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (64%)
0
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 3.

Ligue 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1La Roche VF11731242.18
2Rouen11722232.09
3Versailles11713222.00
4Caen11614191.73
5Cannes11461181.64
6Amiens11452171.55
7Concarneau11452171.55
8Le Puy Foot11524171.55
9Fleury 9111443161.45
10Gobelins11443161.45
11Bastia11434151.36
13Quevilly11344131.18
14Orleans11245100.91
15Valenciennes1123690.82
16Villefranche1122780.73
17Aubagne1121870.64
18Bourg-en-bresse 011112850.45