Football Stats
Herb Concarneau
France flagConcarneau
7. in Ligue 3 table
France / Ligue 32026/27 season

2026/27 Concarneau — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF9
GA6
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D3
L1
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W4
D5
L2
GF14
GA11
GD+3
PPG1.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Concarneau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Concarneau — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Concarneau — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Concarneau — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Concarneau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Concarneau — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Concarneau — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Concarneau — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Concarneau — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Concarneau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Concarneau — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Concarneau — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Concarneau — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Concarneau — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Rouen2–1Herb ConcarneauConcarneau
17/10Herb ConcarneauConcarneau1–1Bastia
03/10Herb ConcarneauConcarneau2–1Gobelins
26/09Bourg-en-bresse 011–1Herb ConcarneauConcarneau
19/09Herb ConcarneauConcarneau2–0Caen
12/09Aubagne1–2Herb ConcarneauConcarneau
05/09Herb ConcarneauConcarneau2–2Thionville Lusitanos
29/08Valenciennes0–0Herb ConcarneauConcarneau
20/08Herb ConcarneauConcarneau2–0Villefranche
14/08Quevilly1–1Herb ConcarneauConcarneau

Concarneau — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.50
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
0.90
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Concarneau's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (27%)
2-1
2 (18%)
2-0
2 (18%)
0-2
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (55%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-1
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Concarneau's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (55%)
3
3 (27%)
4
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (55%)
1
3 (27%)
2
1 (9%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 3.

Ligue 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1La Roche VF11731242.18
2Rouen11722232.09
3Versailles11713222.00
4Caen11614191.73
5Cannes11461181.64
6Amiens11452171.55
7Concarneau11452171.55
8Le Puy Foot11524171.55
9Fleury 9111443161.45
10Gobelins11443161.45
11Bastia11434151.36
13Quevilly11344131.18
14Orleans11245100.91
15Valenciennes1123690.82
16Villefranche1122780.73
17Aubagne1121870.64
18Bourg-en-bresse 011112850.45