Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Caen
Streaks - Caen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Caen — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Caen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Caen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Caen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Caen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Versailles
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Versailles — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Versailles — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Versailles — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Versailles — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Versailles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Caen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Caen — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Caen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Caen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Caen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Caen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Versailles
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Versailles — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Versailles — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Versailles — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Versailles — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Versailles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Versailles is 11% better than Caen in terms of win rate.
| Caen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Versailles | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Le Puy Foot2-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs La Roche VF2-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Fleury 912-3
- 24/09/2026Wvs Rouen3-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Concarneau0-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gobelins2-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Bourg-en-bresse 012-0
- 27/08/2026Lvs Bastia0-1
- 20/08/2026Wvs Aubagne1-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Thionville Lusitanos3-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs Aubagne4-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Thionville Lusitanos2-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Valenciennes1-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Villefranche2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Quevilly0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Orleans4-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Cannes0-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Amiens0-3
- 20/08/2026Wvs Bastia3-2
- 14/08/2026Wvs Le Puy Foot1-0
Goal thresholds
| Caen | Versailles | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Caen | Versailles | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Caen | Versailles | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Caen | Versailles | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Total Cards | 88 | 88 | — |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Caen | Versailles | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

