Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Rouen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rouen — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rouen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rouen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rouen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rouen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bastia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bastia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bastia — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Bastia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bastia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bastia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Rouen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rouen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rouen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Bastia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bastia — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bastia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bastia — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bastia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bastia — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rouen is 50% better than Bastia in terms of win rate.
| Rouen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Bastia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Concarneau2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Gobelins1-3
- 03/10/2026Wvs Bourg-en-bresse 012-0
- 24/09/2026Lvs Caen2-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Aubagne1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Thionville Lusitanos4-0
- 03/09/2026Dvs Valenciennes1-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Villefranche2-0
- 20/08/2026Wvs Quevilly3-0
- 14/08/2026Wvs Orleans2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Quevilly2-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Concarneau1-1
- 01/10/2026Dvs Orleans1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Gobelins0-1
- 17/09/2026Dvs Cannes1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Bourg-en-bresse 011-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Amiens0-3
- 27/08/2026Wvs Caen1-0
- 20/08/2026Lvs Versailles2-3
- 14/08/2026Wvs Aubagne1-0
Goal thresholds
| Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bastia posts a 40% higher average corners per match than Rouen.
| Overall | Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.64 (11/40) | 6.50 (2/20) | 9.11 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 73% (8/11) | 50% (1/2) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (7/11) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (6/11) | 50% (1/2) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/2) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/2) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/2) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/2) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/2) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.14 | 4.50 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (11/22) | 100% (2/2) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 64% (14/22) | 100% (2/2) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (11/22) | 100% (2/2) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (10/22) | 50% (1/2) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (5/22) | 0% (0/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (3/22) | 0% (0/2) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (3/22) | 0% (0/2) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/2) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 91 | 9 | 82 |
| Overall | Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (11/22) | 100% (2/2) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (16/22) | 50% (1/2) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 64% (14/22) | 50% (1/2) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 36% (8/22) | 0% (0/2) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (5/22) | 0% (0/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 14% (3/22) | 0% (0/2) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/2) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/2) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 88 | 4 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Rouen posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Bastia.
| Overall | Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.36 (22/22) | 6.50 (2/2) | 5.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 86% (19/22) | 100% (2/2) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (15/22) | 100% (2/2) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 41% (9/22) | 100% (2/2) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 27% (6/22) | 50% (1/2) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/2) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 118 | 13 | 105 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rouen | Bastia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

