Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Valenciennes
Streaks - Valenciennes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Valenciennes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Valenciennes — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Valenciennes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Valenciennes — over 19.5 booking points (10/10, 100%)
- Valenciennes — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Streaks - Orleans
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orleans — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Orleans — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Orleans — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Orleans — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Orleans — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Valenciennes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Valenciennes — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valenciennes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valenciennes — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valenciennes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valenciennes — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
Series - Orleans
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Orleans — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orleans — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orleans — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orleans — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orleans — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Orleans is 25% better than Valenciennes in terms of win rate.
| Valenciennes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Orleans | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Cannes1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Amiens1-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Versailles0-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Le Puy Foot2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs La Roche VF2-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Fleury 911-2
- 03/09/2026Dvs Rouen1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Concarneau0-0
- 20/08/2026Lvs Gobelins1-2
- 14/08/2026Wvs Bourg-en-bresse 012-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Villefranche1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Quevilly2-3
- 01/10/2026Dvs Bastia1-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Cannes0-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Amiens0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Versailles0-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs Le Puy Foot1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs La Roche VF0-1
- 20/08/2026Wvs Fleury 912-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Rouen1-2
Goal thresholds
| Valenciennes | Orleans | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Valenciennes | Orleans | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Valenciennes | Orleans | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Valenciennes | Orleans | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 71 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Valenciennes | Orleans | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

