Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Urartu
Streaks - FC Urartu
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Urartu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Urartu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Urartu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Urartu — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Urartu — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ararat-Armenia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ararat-Armenia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ararat-Armenia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ararat-Armenia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ararat-Armenia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ararat-Armenia — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Urartu
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Urartu — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Urartu — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Urartu — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Ararat-Armenia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ararat-Armenia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ararat-Armenia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ararat-Armenia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ararat-Armenia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ararat-Armenia — over 19.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ararat-Armenia is 43% better than FC Urartu in terms of win rate.
| FC Urartu | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Ararat-Armenia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Pyunik Yerevan0-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Sardarapat0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Van5-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Ararat2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Gandzasar3-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC Noah0-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs BKMA1-2
- 28/08/2026Dvs Alashkert1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Shirak1-0
- 13/08/2026Wvs Syunik3-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gandzasar3-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs FC Noah2-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar0-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs BKMA1-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Jagiellonia1-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs Alashkert1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Shirak3-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Sparta Praha1-4
- 11/09/2026Wvs Syunik3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Ararat1-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.33 (6/40) | — | 12.33 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | — | 83% (5/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | — | 83% (5/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | — | 83% (5/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | — | 83% (5/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | — | 67% (4/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | — | 50% (3/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | — | 33% (2/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.44 | — | 4.44 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (3/9) | — | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (7/9) | — | 78% (7/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (4/9) | — | 44% (4/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 22% (2/9) | — | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 22% (2/9) | — | 22% (2/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 11% (1/9) | — | 11% (1/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (1/9) | — | 11% (1/9) |
Corners Earned | 40 | — | 40 |
| Overall | FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.11 | — | 6.11 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (3/9) | — | 33% (3/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (6/9) | — | 67% (6/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 44% (4/9) | — | 44% (4/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (3/9) | — | 33% (3/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 22% (2/9) | — | 22% (2/9) |
Corners Against | 55 | — | 55 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.33 (9/9) | — | 5.33 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (9/9) | — | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (9/9) | — | 100% (9/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 89% (8/9) | — | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (7/9) | — | 78% (7/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 67% (6/9) | — | 67% (6/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 56% (5/9) | — | 56% (5/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (3/9) | — | 33% (3/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 11% (1/9) | — | 11% (1/9) |
Total Cards | 48 | — | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | — | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Urartu | Ararat-Armenia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

