
2026/27 Sparta Praha — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 2.50 | |
| Away form | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 1.77 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sparta Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sparta Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sparta Praha — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 63% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 61% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.86 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.57 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 59% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.83 | 20.20 | 12.71 |
Shots on target / match | 5.25 | 7.20 | 3.86 |
Shots off target / match | 6.67 | 9.00 | 5.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | 11.9% | 10.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.05 | 8.42 | 9.89 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 92% (11/12) | 100% (5/5) | 86% (6/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 92% (11/12) | 100% (5/5) | 86% (6/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 75% (9/12) | 100% (5/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 67% (8/12) | 80% (4/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (6/12) | 80% (4/5) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 83% (10/12) | 100% (5/5) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 67% (8/12) | 80% (4/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (6/12) | 60% (3/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (3/12) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 57% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.45 | 2.80 | 4.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 40% (2/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.36 | 1.80 | 2.83 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.97 | 2.23 | 1.76 |
xGA (Against) | 1.20 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.40 (15/20) | 10.71 (7/10) | 12.00 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (14/15) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | 71% (5/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 71% (5/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 71% (5/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (8/15) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (7/15) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.70 | 6.50 | 6.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Earned | 134 | 65 | 69 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.00 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 40 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 44% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 4.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 83 | 34 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 5 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sparta Praha's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sparta Praha's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Czech Liga.