Football Stats
Herb Chernihiv
ChernihivAvg. points/match 0.85
Ukraine / Persha Liga11 November 2026 at 10:30
Herb Inhulets
InhuletsAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Chernihiv

0W — Chernihiv1D3W — Inhulets

Streaks - Chernihiv

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chernihiv — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Chernihiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chernihiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chernihiv — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Chernihiv — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - Inhulets

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Inhulets — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Inhulets — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Inhulets — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Inhulets — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Inhulets — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Chernihiv

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Chernihiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chernihiv — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chernihiv — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chernihiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Inhulets

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Inhulets — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Inhulets — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Inhulets — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/05Herb ChernihivChernihiv1–2Herb InhuletsInhulets
02/11Herb InhuletsInhulets1–1Herb ChernihivChernihiv
08/10Herb InhuletsInhulets6–1Herb ChernihivChernihiv
07/08Herb ChernihivChernihiv0–2Herb InhuletsInhulets

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Inhulets is 75% better than Chernihiv in terms of win rate.

ChernihivHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
2.60
2.60
Scored
1.40
0.90
1.15
Conceded
1.20
1.70
1.45
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
InhuletsHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.70
2.40
Scored
1.20
1.00
1.10
Conceded
0.90
1.70
1.30
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Last 10 matches

Chernihiv is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Chernihiv at home
1.00 goals/match
Inhulets away

Goal thresholds

ChernihivInhulets
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallChernihivInhulets
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Persha Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Yarud Mariupol'14833271.93
4SK Poltava14734241.71
5Kulykiv14734241.71
6Oleksandria14662241.71
7Lokomotiv Kyiv14554201.43
8Nyva Ternopil14473191.36
9Metal Kharkiv14536181.29
10Inhulets13526171.31
11Prykarpattia14446161.14
12UCSA14356141.00
13Kolos Kovalivka II14419130.93
14Chernihiv12246100.83
15Probiy Horodenka14248100.71
16Polissya II1416790.64