Football Stats
Herb Metal Kharkiv
Ukraine flagMetal Kharkiv
9. in Persha Liga table
Ukraine / Persha Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Metal Kharkiv — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D3
L6
GF17
GA16
GD+1
PPG1.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Metal Kharkiv — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Metal Kharkiv — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Metal Kharkiv — draws the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Metal Kharkiv — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metal Kharkiv — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Kolos Kovalivka II0–4Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv
23/10Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv0–2Yarud Mariupol'
17/10Ahrobiznes Volochysk1–0Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv
09/10Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv2–2Viktoriya Mykolaivka
03/10Prykarpattia0–0Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv
27/09Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv2–0Chernihiv
20/09SK Poltava3–0Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv
12/09Inhulets1–0Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv
05/09Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv3–1UCSA
30/08Herb Metal KharkivMetal Kharkiv1–1Nyva Ternopil

Metal Kharkiv — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Metal Kharkiv's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (14%)
3-1
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-0
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (57%)
1-1
2 (14%)
3-1
1 (7%)
0-1
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Metal Kharkiv's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (29%)
4
4 (29%)
1
3 (21%)
3
2 (14%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (57%)
2
4 (29%)
4
1 (7%)
1
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Persha Liga.

Persha Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Yarud Mariupol'14833271.93
4SK Poltava14734241.71
5Kulykiv14734241.71
6Oleksandria14662241.71
7Lokomotiv Kyiv14554201.43
8Nyva Ternopil14473191.36
9Metal Kharkiv14536181.29
10Inhulets13526171.31
11Prykarpattia14446161.14
12UCSA14356141.00
13Kolos Kovalivka II14419130.93
14Chernihiv12246100.83
15Probiy Horodenka14248100.71
16Polissya II1416790.64