Football Stats
Herb Polissya II
Ukraine flagPolissya II
16. in Persha Liga table
Ukraine / Persha Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Polissya II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W1
D2
L5
GF9
GA16
GD-7
PPG0.63
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D4
L2
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W1
D6
L7
GF18
GA27
GD-9
PPG0.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Polissya II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/8, 88%)
  • Polissya II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Polissya II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Polissya II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Polissya II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Polissya II — both teams score (BTTS) away (6/6, 100%)
  • Polissya II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
  • Polissya II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Polissya II — doesn't win the 1st half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Polissya II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Polissya II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Polissya IIPolissya II0–0Oleksandria
24/10Herb Polissya IIPolissya II1–2SK Poltava
18/10Probiy Horodenka1–1Herb Polissya IIPolissya II
12/10Herb Polissya IIPolissya II2–4Kulykiv
03/10Lokomotiv Kyiv3–3Herb Polissya IIPolissya II
28/09Herb Polissya IIPolissya II0–3Kolos Kovalivka II
20/09Yarud Mariupol'2–1Herb Polissya IIPolissya II
14/09Herb Polissya IIPolissya II3–2Ahrobiznes Volochysk
05/09Viktoriya Mykolaivka1–1Herb Polissya IIPolissya II
29/08Herb Polissya IIPolissya II1–2Prykarpattia

Polissya II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
25%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.63
3.13
Scored
0.63
0.50
1.13
Conceded
0.88
1.13
2.00
BTTS %
38%
25%
32%
Clean sheet %
50%
25%
38%
Failed to score %
50%
63%
57%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
17%
33%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
1.67
3.33
Scored
0.67
0.83
1.50
Conceded
1.00
0.83
1.83
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score %
33%
50%
42%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
7% (1/14)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/6)
Under 1.5
14% (2/14)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/6)
Under 2.5
29% (4/14)
25% (2/8)
33% (2/6)
Under 3.5
64% (9/14)
63% (5/8)
67% (4/6)
Under 4.5
79% (11/14)
75% (6/8)
83% (5/6)
Under 5.5
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 59% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
79% (11/14)
63% (5/8)
100% (6/6)
BTTS 1H
43% (6/14)
38% (3/8)
50% (3/6)
BTTS 2H
36% (5/14)
25% (2/8)
50% (3/6)
BTTS Both Halves
14% (2/14)
13% (1/8)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Win
7% (1/14)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Draw
36% (5/14)
13% (1/8)
67% (4/6)
BTTS & Lose
36% (5/14)
38% (3/8)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
64% (9/14)
63% (5/8)
67% (4/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
7% (1/14)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
14% (2/14)
13% (1/8)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
29% (4/14)
25% (2/8)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
21% (3/14)
13% (1/8)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
36% (5/14)
50% (4/8)
17% (1/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Polissya II's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (29%)
2-2
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
0-1
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (21%)
0-1
3 (21%)
1-1
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Polissya II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (36%)
4
2 (14%)
2
2 (14%)
6
2 (14%)
1
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (36%)
0
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
3
2 (14%)
5
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Persha Liga.

Persha Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Yarud Mariupol'14833271.93
4SK Poltava14734241.71
5Kulykiv14734241.71
6Oleksandria14662241.71
7Lokomotiv Kyiv14554201.43
8Nyva Ternopil14473191.36
9Metal Kharkiv14536181.29
10Inhulets13526171.31
11Prykarpattia14446161.14
12UCSA14356141.00
13Kolos Kovalivka II14419130.93
14Chernihiv12246100.83
15Probiy Horodenka14248100.71
16Polissya II1416790.64