Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Asteras Tripolis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Asteras Tripolis — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Asteras Tripolis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Asteras Tripolis — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Asteras Tripolis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Asteras Tripolis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kalamata
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kalamata — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Kalamata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kalamata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kalamata — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kalamata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Asteras Tripolis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Asteras Tripolis — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asteras Tripolis — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asteras Tripolis — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asteras Tripolis — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asteras Tripolis — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Kalamata
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kalamata — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalamata — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalamata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalamata — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalamata — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kalamata is 100% better than Asteras Tripolis in terms of win rate.
| Asteras Tripolis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 41% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.75 | 8.33 | 10.41 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.63 | 12.56 | 13.53 |
| Kalamata | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs PAOK1-2
- 27/10/2026Lvs Kifisia0-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Levadiakos0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Panathinaikos1-5
- 10/10/2026Wvs Atromitos2-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs OFI2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Niki Volos3-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs AEK Athens FC1-1
- 10/09/2026Dvs Aris Thessalonikis1-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs Iraklis 19080-2
- 02/11/2026Dvs Iraklis 19081-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs Nestos Chrisoupolis2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-5
- 18/10/2026Wvs OFI4-3
- 12/10/2026Wvs PAOK3-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Panathinaikos0-1
- 17/09/2026Dvs Larisa1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Volos NFC3-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Atromitos1-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Volos NFC2-2
Goal thresholds
| Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Asteras Tripolis posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Kalamata.
| Overall | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.32 (25/40) | 9.76 (17/20) | 8.38 (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (23/25) | 88% (15/17) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (19/25) | 76% (13/17) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (15/25) | 65% (11/17) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (11/25) | 59% (10/17) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (7/25) | 41% (7/17) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (5/25) | 29% (5/17) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (4/25) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 4% (1/25) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 4% (1/25) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.14 | 4.75 | 2.63 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 32% (9/28) | 40% (8/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 64% (18/28) | 75% (15/20) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (14/28) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 32% (9/28) | 40% (8/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (7/28) | 30% (6/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 21% (6/28) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (4/28) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (3/28) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Corners Earned | 116 | 95 | 21 |
| Overall | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.11 | 4.85 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 32% (9/28) | 40% (8/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% (24/28) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 79% (22/28) | 75% (15/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 64% (18/28) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 46% (13/28) | 40% (8/20) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 21% (6/28) | 15% (3/20) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 14% (4/28) | 15% (3/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/28) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/8) |
Corners Against | 143 | 97 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kalamata posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Asteras Tripolis.
| Overall | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.89 (28/28) | 4.75 (20/20) | 5.25 (8/8) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 96% (27/28) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 96% (27/28) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 89% (25/28) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (21/28) | 70% (14/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 54% (15/28) | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 39% (11/28) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 21% (6/28) | 25% (5/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 11% (3/28) | 10% (2/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Total Cards | 137 | 95 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Asteras Tripolis | Kalamata | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

