
2026/27 Olympiakos Piraeus — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 2.25 | |
| Away form | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.60 | |
| Overall | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 2.44 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympiakos Piraeus — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 29 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Olympiakos Piraeus — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 38% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 58% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 19.29 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 70% | 85% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.38 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 17.78 | 18.75 | 17.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.78 | 6.50 | 5.20 |
Shots off target / match | 7.67 | 8.75 | 6.80 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 9.3% | 9.4% |
Shots per goal | 10.67 | 10.71 | 10.63 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.47 | 3.71 | 3.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.75 | 3.67 | 3.80 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (6/8) | 100% (3/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (5/8) | 67% (2/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (7/8) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 63% (5/8) | 67% (2/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (2/8) | 33% (1/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.67 (15/20) | 11.71 (7/10) | 9.75 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (14/15) | 100% (7/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 71% (5/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (7/15) | 57% (4/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 29% (2/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 29% (2/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.55 | 7.80 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Earned | 131 | 78 | 53 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.35 | 2.30 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 67 | 23 | 44 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.50 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 105 | 55 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Olympiakos Piraeus's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Olympiakos Piraeus's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.