Football Stats
Herb Aris Thessalonikis
Greece flagAris Thessalonikis
6. in Super League table
Greece / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Aris Thessalonikis — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF5
GA13
GD-8
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W5
D1
L3
GF13
GA17
GD-4
PPG1.78
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Aris Thessalonikis — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Aris Thessalonikis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Aris Thessalonikis — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Aris Thessalonikis — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Aris Thessalonikis — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Aris Thessalonikis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Levadiakos3–0Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
28/10Panathinaikos2–1Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
25/10Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis3–1Atromitos
18/10Kifisia1–2Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
11/10Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis3–2Volos NFC
19/09Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis0–0Iraklis 1908
16/09Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis1–0Marko
13/09PAOK2–0Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
10/09Asteras Tripolis1–1Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
05/09AEK Athens FC5–0Herb Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis

Aris Thessalonikis — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
19.56
Avg. fouls/match
15.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.43
Avg. fouls/match
16.57

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 81% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.75
19.00
10.50
Shots on target / match
4.38
6.00
2.75
Shots off target / match
6.38
8.25
4.50
Shot conversion rate
8.5%
10.5%
4.8%
Shots per goal
11.80
9.50
21.00
Shots on target per goal
3.50
3.00
5.50
Shots Over 10.5
63% (5/8)
100% (4/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 11.5
63% (5/8)
100% (4/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
63% (5/8)
100% (4/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.83
3.25
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (4/6)
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (4/6)
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
2.00
0.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.44 (16/20)
8.89 (9/10)
7.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (12/16)
78% (7/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
78% (7/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
78% (7/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
56% (5/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
22% (2/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
5.80
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
101
58
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 53% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
5.80 (10/10)
3.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
96
58
38
Highest in a Match
10
10
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Aris Thessalonikis's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (22%)
3-2
2 (22%)
0-5
1 (11%)
0-3
1 (11%)
3-1
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (22%)
0-2
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)
1-1
1 (11%)

Aris Thessalonikis's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (33%)
5
3 (33%)
4
1 (11%)
0
1 (11%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (33%)
2
3 (33%)
3
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)
0
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos9801242.67
3PAOK9603182.00
4AEK Athens FC8521172.13
5OFI9513161.78
7Kifisia9324111.22
8Kalamata9324111.22
9Iraklis 19089243101.11
10Panetolikos930691.00
11Levadiakos913560.67
12Asteras Tripolis913560.67
13Atromitos812550.63
14Volos NFC903600.00