Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Iraklis 1908
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Iraklis 1908 — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Iraklis 1908 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Iraklis 1908 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Iraklis 1908 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Iraklis 1908 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Panathinaikos
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Panathinaikos — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Panathinaikos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Iraklis 1908
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Iraklis 1908 — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Iraklis 1908 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Iraklis 1908 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Iraklis 1908 — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Iraklis 1908 — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Panathinaikos
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 22 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Panathinaikos is 40% better than Iraklis 1908 in terms of win rate.
| Iraklis 1908 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Panathinaikos | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 56% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.43 | 14.56 | 16.69 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 14.33 | 13.73 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Kalamata1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Kifisia2-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs PAOK1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Levadiakos2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Aris Thessalonikis0-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Atromitos1-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis2-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Volos NFC1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs AEK Athens FC0-4
- 28/03/2026Lvs Kalamata0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs AEK Athens FC2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Aris Thessalonikis2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Volos NFC1-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Kairat Almaty5-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis5-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Borac Banja Luka2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Kalamata1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Kifisia2-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Panetolikos3-0
Goal thresholds
| Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Panathinaikos posts a 68% higher average corners per match than Iraklis 1908.
| Overall | Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.16 (25/40) | 6.25 (8/20) | 10.53 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (20/25) | 50% (4/8) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (18/25) | 38% (3/8) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (17/25) | 38% (3/8) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (12/25) | 25% (2/8) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (9/25) | 25% (2/8) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (5/25) | 0% (0/8) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/8) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/8) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/8) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.48 | 2.78 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 59% (17/29) | 44% (4/9) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 76% (22/29) | 44% (4/9) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 72% (21/29) | 33% (3/9) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 59% (17/29) | 11% (1/9) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (14/29) | 0% (0/9) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 34% (10/29) | 0% (0/9) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 31% (9/29) | 0% (0/9) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 17% (5/29) | 0% (0/9) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 25 | 134 |
| Overall | Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.83 | 3.11 | 4.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 59% (17/29) | 44% (4/9) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 55% (16/29) | 44% (4/9) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 52% (15/29) | 44% (4/9) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (13/29) | 22% (2/9) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 24% (7/29) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 17% (5/29) | 22% (2/9) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 7% (2/29) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/29) | 0% (0/9) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 111 | 28 | 83 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Iraklis 1908 posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Panathinaikos.
| Overall | Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.76 (29/29) | 5.00 (9/9) | 4.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (28/29) | 100% (9/9) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (27/29) | 89% (8/9) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (24/29) | 78% (7/9) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 66% (19/29) | 67% (6/9) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (13/29) | 56% (5/9) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (11/29) | 44% (4/9) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 21% (6/29) | 33% (3/9) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 14% (4/29) | 22% (2/9) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 138 | 45 | 93 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 9 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Iraklis 1908 | Panathinaikos | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

