Streaks - Volos NFC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Volos NFC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Volos NFC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Volos NFC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Volos NFC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Volos NFC — loses the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kifisia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kifisia — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Kifisia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kifisia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kifisia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kifisia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Volos NFC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Volos NFC — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Volos NFC — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Volos NFC — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Volos NFC — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Volos NFC — under 12.5 corners in 17 matches in a row
Series - Kifisia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kifisia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kifisia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kifisia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kifisia — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kifisia — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kifisia is 600% better than Volos NFC in terms of win rate.
| Volos NFC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.70 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 40% | 44% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.00 | 10.00 | 9.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.63 | 16.00 | 15.82 |
| Kifisia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.60 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 53% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | 10.63 | 12.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 18.86 | 16.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Atromitos0-3
- 29/10/2026Lvs Atromitos1-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Panathinaikos0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Levadiakos0-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Aris Thessalonikis2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs AEK Athens FC1-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Kalamata1-3
- 08/09/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus2-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Olympiakos Piraeus1-1
- 01/09/2026Dvs Kalamata2-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus2-3
- 27/10/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Iraklis 19083-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Aris Thessalonikis1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Panetolikos2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Atromitos2-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Panathinaikos0-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Levadiakos0-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Panathinaikos1-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs OFI0-2
Goal thresholds
| Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kifisia posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Volos NFC.
| Overall | Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.29 (34/40) | 7.76 (17/20) | 8.82 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 76% (13/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (19/34) | 59% (10/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (16/34) | 47% (8/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (10/34) | 12% (2/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 12% (2/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 6% (1/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 0% (0/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 0% (0/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 0% (0/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.83 | 3.20 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 153 | 64 | 89 |
| Overall | Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.47 | 4.70 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 179 | 94 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.63 (40/40) | 5.60 (20/20) | 5.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Total Cards | 225 | 112 | 113 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Volos NFC | Kifisia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

