Streaks - Abha
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Abha — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Abha — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Abha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Abha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Abha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Al Shabab
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Shabab — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Shabab — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Shabab — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Shabab — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Shabab — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Abha
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Abha — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Al Shabab
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Shabab — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shabab — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shabab — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shabab — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Shabab — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Shabab is 67% better than Abha in terms of win rate.
| Abha | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.10 | 7.30 | 8.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 9.50 | 10.85 |
| Al Shabab | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.30 | 2.50 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.20 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 48% | 54% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.40 | 13.80 | 13.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.70 | 10.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Al-Ittihad FC1-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Al-Faisaly FC0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs NEOM0-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Al Diriyah0-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Al-Nassr1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Al-Ettifaq0-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Al-Fayha2-3
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al Khaleej Saihat1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Al-Ahli Jeddah0-4
- 30/10/2026Wvs Al-Ahli Jeddah6-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Al-Fateh3-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Al-Faisaly FC2-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Al Taawon3-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Al-Fayha0-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Al Kholood1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Al-Hazm1-1
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al Riyadh3-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Al Khaleej Saihat0-0
Goal thresholds
| Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Shabab posts a 40% higher average corners per match than Abha.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.82 (40/40) | 8.20 (20/20) | 11.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 15% (3/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 3.40 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 45% (9/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 25% (5/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 10% (2/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 5% (1/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 68 | 124 |
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.65 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 222 | 113 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al Shabab posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Abha.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 3.30 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 66 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al Shabab is 56% better than Abha in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.00 | 9.36 | 14.64 |
Shots on target / match | 4.32 | 3.18 | 5.45 |
Shots off target / match | 4.82 | 4.55 | 5.09 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.2% | 6.8% | 12.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.78 | 14.71 | 8.05 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.52 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (11/22) | 27% (3/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (10/22) | 27% (3/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (9/22) | 18% (2/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (8/22) | 18% (2/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (8/22) | 18% (2/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (10/22) | 27% (3/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (7/22) | 9% (1/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (4/22) | 0% (0/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Abha posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Al Shabab.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.41 | 4.55 | 4.27 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 100% (11/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 82% (9/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 64% (14/22) | 64% (7/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.18 | 2.45 | 1.91 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 86% (19/22) | 100% (11/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 59% (13/22) | 64% (7/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 41% (9/22) | 45% (5/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al Shabab is 136% better than Abha in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.58 | 0.94 | 2.22 |
xGA (Against) | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.24 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Abha | Al Shabab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |

