
2026/27 Al-Fateh — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0.17 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 0.50 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Fateh — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Fateh — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Fateh — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Fateh — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Al-Fateh — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.11 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.27 | 11.40 | 11.17 |
Shots on target / match | 4.09 | 3.80 | 4.33 |
Shots off target / match | 5.00 | 5.40 | 4.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.1% | 7.0% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 12.40 | 14.25 | 11.17 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.50 | 4.75 | 4.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 39% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.73 | 2.40 | 4.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 64% (7/11) | 20% (1/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.18 | 1.80 | 2.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 74% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.07 | 0.78 | 1.36 |
xGA (Against) | 2.18 | 2.19 | 2.17 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.79 (19/20) | 10.67 (9/10) | 10.90 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 67% (6/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 22% (2/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 22% (2/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.75 | 4.30 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 95 | 43 | 52 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.30 | 6.00 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 126 | 60 | 66 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 89 | 44 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Al-Fateh's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Al-Fateh's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.