
2026/27 Al Diriyah — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0.86 | |
| Away form | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.80 | |
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1.25 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Diriyah — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (6/7, 86%)
- Al Diriyah — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Al Diriyah — doesn't win the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Al Diriyah — draws the 1st half at home (5/7, 71%)
- Al Diriyah — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Diriyah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (5/5, 100%)
- Al Diriyah — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/5, 80%)
- Al Diriyah — is unbeaten in the 1st half (9/12, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Al Diriyah — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 471% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 14% | 0% | 7% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.57 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
Scored | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
Conceded | 0.29 | 0.71 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 14% | 29% | 22% |
Clean sheet % | 71% | 43% | 57% |
Failed to score % | 71% | 71% | 71% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 0.80 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 6.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.55 | 12.67 | 12.40 |
Shots on target / match | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.60 |
Shots off target / match | 6.27 | 6.50 | 6.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.2% | 5.3% | 9.7% |
Shots per goal | 13.80 | 19.00 | 10.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.60 | 4.50 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (6/11) | 50% (3/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.09 | 3.17 | 5.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 33% (2/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.45 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 83% (5/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.25 | 1.31 | 1.19 |
xGA (Against) | 1.56 | 1.26 | 1.87 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (1/12) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/5) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (4/12) | 43% (3/7) | 20% (1/5) |
Under 2.5 | 67% (8/12) | 86% (6/7) | 40% (2/5) |
Under 3.5 | 100% (12/12) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (5/5) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (12/12) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (5/5) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (12/12) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (5/5) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 115% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 33% (4/12) | 43% (3/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 1H | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 2H | 17% (2/12) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS & Win | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS & Draw | 17% (2/12) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS & Lose | 8% (1/12) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/7) | 40% (2/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% (2/12) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 67% (8/12) | 57% (4/7) | 80% (4/5) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 44% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.82 (11/12) | 8.17 (6/7) | 11.80 (5/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (9/11) | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (6/11) | 33% (2/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 17% (1/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 17% (1/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.73 | 4.33 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 52 | 26 | 26 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.09 | 3.83 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 27% (3/11) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 36% (4/11) | 17% (1/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Against | 56 | 23 | 33 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.27 (11/11) | 4.50 (6/6) | 4.00 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 91% (10/11) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (8/11) | 83% (5/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (6/11) | 67% (4/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Total Cards | 47 | 27 | 20 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Al Diriyah's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Al Diriyah's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.