Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Ahli Jeddah
Streaks - Al-Ahli Jeddah
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Ahli Jeddah — wins at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Ahli Jeddah — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Al Taawon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Taawon — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Taawon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Taawon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Taawon — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Taawon — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Al-Ahli Jeddah
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Ahli Jeddah — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ahli Jeddah — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Al Taawon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Ahli Jeddah is 650% better than Al Taawon in terms of win rate.
| Al-Ahli Jeddah | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
Scored | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 2.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 55% | 52% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 11.38 | 13.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.30 | 14.88 | 14.00 |
| Al Taawon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | 12.10 | 13.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.90 | 9.90 | 10.40 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Al Shabab1-6
- 23/10/2026Wvs Al Khaleej Saihat4-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs Al-Fayha3-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Al-Fateh4-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Al-Hazm3-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC2-3
- 04/09/2026Wvs Al Riyadh5-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Al Kholood1-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs Abha4-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Al-Ettifaq1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Al Riyadh1-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Al Diriyah1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Al Shabab0-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-6
- 08/09/2026Lvs Al-Hazm0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al-Fateh0-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Al-Nassr1-2
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al-Fayha0-0
Goal thresholds
| Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Taawon posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Al-Ahli Jeddah.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.05 (38/40) | 8.00 (18/20) | 10.00 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 61% (11/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 44% (8/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 39% (7/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 28% (5/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 28% (5/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 17% (3/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 6% (1/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 6% (1/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 189 | 92 | 97 |
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.67 | 3.60 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 187 | 72 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Ahli Jeddah posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Al Taawon.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.08 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 3.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 163 | 91 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al-Ahli Jeddah is 22% better than Al Taawon in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.57 | 15.11 | 12.42 |
Shots on target / match | 4.81 | 7.11 | 3.08 |
Shots off target / match | 5.24 | 4.67 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.6% | 19.9% | 4.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.64 | 5.04 | 24.83 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.06 | 2.37 | 6.17 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (14/21) | 78% (7/9) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (14/21) | 78% (7/9) | 58% (7/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 62% (13/21) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 52% (11/21) | 78% (7/9) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 52% (11/21) | 78% (7/9) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 57% (12/21) | 89% (8/9) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 43% (9/21) | 78% (7/9) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 33% (7/21) | 67% (6/9) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (6/21) | 67% (6/9) | 0% (0/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Ahli Jeddah posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Al Taawon.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.90 | 4.44 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (19/21) | 89% (8/9) | 92% (11/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (14/21) | 67% (6/9) | 67% (8/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 52% (11/21) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (6/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.29 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 95% (20/21) | 100% (9/9) | 92% (11/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (9/21) | 56% (5/9) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (6/21) | 44% (4/9) | 17% (2/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Ahli Jeddah is 133% better than Al Taawon in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.70 | 2.59 | 1.11 |
xGA (Against) | 1.58 | 1.41 | 1.69 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Ahli Jeddah | Al Taawon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 30% (6/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

