Football Stats
Herb Al-Ettifaq
Al-EttifaqAvg. points/match 1.50
Saudi Arabia / Pro League7 November 2026 at 15:30
Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Al-Hilal Saudi FCAvg. points/match 2.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Ettifaq

Streaks - Al-Ettifaq

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Ettifaq — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Hilal Saudi FC — wins away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Hilal Saudi FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Al-Ettifaq

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row

Series - Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Hilal Saudi FC — wins in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Hilal Saudi FC — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Hilal Saudi FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
13/02Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC2–0Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
18/10Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq0–5Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
11/04Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq1–1Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
08/11Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC3–1Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
26/02Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq0–2Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
28/08Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC2–0Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
18/03Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC3–0Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
06/10Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq0–0Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
11/05Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq0–2Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC
18/09Herb Al-Hilal Saudi FCAl-Hilal Saudi FC3–2Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Hilal Saudi FC is 113% better than Al-Ettifaq in terms of win rate.

Al-EttifaqHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.60
3.05
Scored
1.40
1.90
1.65
Conceded
2.10
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
54%
49%
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
11.00
13.47
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
12.44
11.63
Al-Hilal Saudi FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
90%
85%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.20
3.20
Scored
2.40
2.70
2.55
Conceded
0.80
0.50
0.65
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
59%
57%
58%
Avg. shots/match
17.78
17.90
17.84
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
11.80
11.84

Last 10 matches

Al-Hilal Saudi FC is +93% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Al-Ettifaq at home
2.70 goals/match
Al-Hilal Saudi FC away

Goal thresholds

Al-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Hilal Saudi FC posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Al-Ettifaq.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Match Corners AVG
9.71 (38/40)
9.11 (19/20)
10.32 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (32/38)
84% (16/19)
84% (16/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
68% (13/19)
84% (16/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (22/38)
58% (11/19)
58% (11/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (19/38)
42% (8/19)
58% (11/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (15/38)
37% (7/19)
42% (8/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
26% (5/19)
37% (7/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
16% (3/19)
32% (6/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
5% (1/19)
16% (3/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
0% (0/19)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Corners Earned Match
5.75
4.60
6.90
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
40% (8/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
35% (7/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Corners Earned
230
92
138

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Ettifaq posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Al-Hilal Saudi FC.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Match Cards AVG
3.63 (40/40)
4.10 (20/20)
3.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
145
82
63
Highest in a Match
12
12
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al-Hilal Saudi FC is 54% better than Al-Ettifaq in terms of shots per match.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Shots / match
16.90
13.45
20.70
Shots on target / match
6.19
5.45
7.00
Shots off target / match
7.33
5.00
9.90
Shot conversion rate
13.0%
11.5%
14.0%
Shots per goal
7.72
8.71
7.14
Shots on target per goal
2.83
3.53
2.41
Shots Over 10.5
81% (17/21)
64% (7/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 11.5
81% (17/21)
64% (7/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 12.5
76% (16/21)
55% (6/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 13.5
76% (16/21)
55% (6/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 14.5
71% (15/21)
45% (5/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (19/21)
82% (9/11)
100% (10/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
76% (16/21)
64% (7/11)
90% (9/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
52% (11/21)
36% (4/11)
70% (7/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
43% (9/21)
36% (4/11)
50% (5/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Hilal Saudi FC posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Al-Ettifaq.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Match Offsides AVG
4.76
5.18
4.30
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (11/11)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (20/21)
100% (11/11)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
81% (17/21)
82% (9/11)
80% (8/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
62% (13/21)
64% (7/11)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides AVG
2.24
2.00
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (18/21)
82% (9/11)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (14/21)
55% (6/11)
80% (8/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
43% (9/21)
36% (4/11)
50% (5/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Hilal Saudi FC is 140% better than Al-Ettifaq in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
xG (For)
2.35
1.42
3.41
xGA (Against)
1.38
1.79
0.91

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl-EttifaqAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27