Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Al-Faisaly FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Faisaly FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Faisaly FC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Faisaly FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Faisaly FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Faisaly FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Al Diriyah
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Diriyah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (5/5, 100%)
- Al Diriyah — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/5, 80%)
- Al Diriyah — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Al Diriyah — under 6.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Al Diriyah — under 7.5 corners won (9/11, 82%)
Series - Al-Faisaly FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Faisaly FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Faisaly FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Faisaly FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Faisaly FC — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Faisaly FC — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Al Diriyah
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — over 2.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Diriyah — under 7.5 corners won in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Diriyah is 32% better than Al-Faisaly FC in terms of win rate.
| Al-Faisaly FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.40 | 9.00 | 9.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | 10.50 | 11.50 |
| Al Diriyah | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 14% | 60% | 33% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.57 | 2.40 | 1.92 |
Scored | 0.57 | 1.20 | 0.83 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.08 |
BTTS % | 43% | 20% | 33% |
Clean sheet % | 29% | 40% | 33% |
Failed to score % | 43% | 40% | 42% |
Ball possession | 49% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | 12.40 | 12.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 6.80 | 9.09 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Al-Fayha1-4
- 27/10/2026Wvs Abha1-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Al-Nassr1-3
- 19/10/2026Dvs Al Shabab2-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Al Kholood3-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs Al-Ittihad FC1-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Al-Ettifaq0-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al-Hazm0-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC1-3
- 26/08/2026Dvs Al-Fateh1-1
- 30/10/2026Lvs NEOM1-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Al-Ittihad FC0-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs Al Riyadh1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Al Taawon1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Al-Nassr0-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Abha0-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Al-Fateh2-1
- 03/09/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC0-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Al-Ettifaq3-0
- 26/08/2026Dvs Al Kholood1-1
Goal thresholds
| Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 58% (7/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 58% (7/12) |
| Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 58% (7/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 58% (7/12) |
| Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 58% (7/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 67% (8/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Diriyah posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Al-Faisaly FC.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.61 (31/32) | 7.95 (20/20) | 9.82 (11/12) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (21/31) | 60% (12/20) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 45% (9/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 42% (13/31) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (9/31) | 25% (5/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 23% (7/31) | 15% (3/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (6/31) | 15% (3/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 10% (2/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 5% (1/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (3/31) | 5% (1/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.68 | 3.10 | 4.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 26% (8/31) | 25% (5/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 61% (19/31) | 55% (11/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 48% (15/31) | 40% (8/20) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 29% (9/31) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (7/31) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 16% (5/31) | 5% (1/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/31) | 0% (0/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/31) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Earned | 114 | 62 | 52 |
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.94 | 4.85 | 5.09 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 26% (8/31) | 25% (5/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 87% (27/31) | 95% (19/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (22/31) | 70% (14/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (16/31) | 45% (9/20) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (11/31) | 35% (7/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (7/31) | 20% (4/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (4/31) | 5% (1/20) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (3/31) | 5% (1/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Corners Against | 153 | 97 | 56 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al Diriyah posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Al-Faisaly FC.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.06 (31/31) | 3.95 (20/20) | 4.27 (11/11) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (31/31) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (28/31) | 90% (18/20) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (21/31) | 65% (13/20) | 73% (8/11) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 52% (16/31) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 39% (12/31) | 40% (8/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 29% (9/31) | 25% (5/20) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 19% (6/31) | 20% (4/20) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/31) | 5% (1/20) | 9% (1/11) |
Total Cards | 126 | 79 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al Diriyah is 32% better than Al-Faisaly FC in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.96 | 9.50 | 12.55 |
Shots on target / match | 3.26 | 3.25 | 3.27 |
Shots off target / match | 5.35 | 4.50 | 6.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 11.4% | 7.2% |
Shots per goal | 10.96 | 8.77 | 13.80 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.26 | 3.00 | 3.60 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 52% (12/23) | 42% (5/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (10/23) | 33% (4/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 30% (7/23) | 17% (2/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 22% (5/23) | 17% (2/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 22% (5/23) | 17% (2/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 39% (9/23) | 42% (5/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (7/23) | 25% (3/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (3/23) | 8% (1/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (2/23) | 0% (0/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al Diriyah posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Al-Faisaly FC.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.13 | 4.17 | 4.09 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (21/23) | 92% (11/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 78% (18/23) | 67% (8/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 57% (13/23) | 58% (7/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.26 | 2.08 | 2.45 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (20/23) | 92% (11/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 70% (16/23) | 67% (8/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (6/23) | 25% (3/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
xGA (Against) | 1.75 | 1.92 | 1.56 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Faisaly FC | Al Diriyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (4/32) | 15% (3/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (12/32) | 40% (8/20) | 33% (4/12) |
Under 2.5 | 59% (19/32) | 55% (11/20) | 67% (8/12) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (24/32) | 60% (12/20) | 100% (12/12) |
Under 4.5 | 91% (29/32) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (12/12) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (31/32) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (12/12) |

