Streaks - Al-Fateh
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Fateh — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Fateh — under 4.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Fateh — over 2.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Fateh — over 39.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Al Riyadh
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Riyadh — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al Riyadh — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Riyadh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Riyadh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Al Riyadh — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Al-Fateh
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Al Riyadh
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Riyadh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Riyadh — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Riyadh — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Riyadh — under 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Riyadh — under 6.5 cards in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al Riyadh is 133% better than Al-Fateh in terms of win rate.
| Al-Fateh | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 45% | 45% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | 10.90 | 12.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.11 | 12.10 | 12.11 |
| Al Riyadh | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 39% | 45% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | 14.90 | 13.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 10.70 | 11.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Al Shabab1-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Al Khaleej Saihat2-3
- 15/10/2026Wvs Al-Hazm3-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Al-Ahli Jeddah0-4
- 13/09/2026Lvs NEOM2-4
- 09/09/2026Lvs Al Diriyah1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al Taawon0-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Al-Ittihad FC0-0
- 26/08/2026Dvs Al-Faisaly FC1-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC0-6
- 24/10/2026Wvs Al Taawon2-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Al Diriyah0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Al-Fayha1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Al Kholood2-0
- 07/09/2026Dvs Al Khaleej Saihat0-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Al-Ahli Jeddah0-5
- 28/08/2026Wvs NEOM1-0
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al Shabab3-3
- 21/08/2026Lvs Al-Nassr0-4
Goal thresholds
| Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.87 (39/40) | 10.79 (19/20) | 10.95 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (35/39) | 84% (16/19) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 74% (14/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 74% (14/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 68% (13/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 47% (9/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 42% (8/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 37% (7/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 32% (6/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 21% (4/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.88 | 4.75 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 195 | 95 | 100 |
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.20 | 6.30 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Against | 248 | 126 | 122 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Fateh posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Al Riyadh.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 170 | 89 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al Riyadh is 9% better than Al-Fateh in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.77 | 11.27 | 12.27 |
Shots on target / match | 3.64 | 4.09 | 3.18 |
Shots off target / match | 5.14 | 5.00 | 5.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.1% | 8.1% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 12.33 | 12.40 | 12.27 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.81 | 4.50 | 3.18 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (16/22) | 73% (8/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (13/22) | 64% (7/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (9/22) | 45% (5/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (6/22) | 27% (3/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 23% (5/22) | 18% (2/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (12/22) | 55% (6/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 27% (6/22) | 36% (4/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 23% (5/22) | 36% (4/11) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (3/22) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Fateh posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Al Riyadh.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.64 | 3.73 | 3.55 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 91% (10/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (15/22) | 73% (8/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 59% (13/22) | 64% (7/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.05 | 2.18 | 1.91 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 100% (11/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 68% (15/22) | 73% (8/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (5/22) | 27% (3/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 2.08 | 2.18 | 1.99 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Fateh | Al Riyadh | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |

