Football Stats
Herb Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ittihad FCAvg. points/match 2.00
Saudi Arabia / Pro League6 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb NEOM
NEOMAvg. points/match 1.70

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Ittihad FC

1W — Al-Ittihad FC0D1W — NEOM

Streaks - Al-Ittihad FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ittihad FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ittihad FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ittihad FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - NEOM

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NEOM — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEOM — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • NEOM — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • NEOM — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • NEOM — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Al-Ittihad FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Series - NEOM

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 NEOM — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEOM — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEOM — over 2.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEOM — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEOM — under 5.5 cards in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/04Herb Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC3–4Herb NEOMNEOM
31/12Herb NEOMNEOM1–3Herb Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Ittihad FC is 20% better than NEOM in terms of win rate.

Al-Ittihad FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.10
3.15
Scored
1.70
2.00
1.85
Conceded
1.50
1.10
1.30
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
52%
51%
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
12.56
13.84
Avg. fouls/match
11.60
12.44
12.00
NEOMHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.10
2.30
Scored
1.60
1.10
1.35
Conceded
0.90
1.00
0.95
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
56%
53%
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.90
13.67
13.79
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
10.56
11.05

Last 10 matches

Al-Ittihad FC is +55% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Al-Ittihad FC at home
1.10 goals/match
NEOM away

Goal thresholds

Al-Ittihad FCNEOM
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Ittihad FC posts a 24% higher average corners per match than NEOM.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Match Corners AVG
9.84 (38/40)
10.89 (19/20)
8.79 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (31/38)
89% (17/19)
74% (14/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
79% (15/19)
53% (10/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
68% (13/19)
37% (7/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
58% (11/19)
32% (6/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
47% (9/19)
26% (5/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
37% (7/19)
21% (4/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
37% (7/19)
11% (2/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
32% (6/19)
11% (2/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
26% (5/19)
5% (1/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Corners Earned Match
5.67
6.15
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
227
123
104

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Ittihad FC posts a 39% higher average cards per match than NEOM.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (40/40)
4.60 (20/20)
3.30 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
70% (14/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
158
92
66
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al-Ittihad FC is 16% better than NEOM in terms of shots per match.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Shots / match
13.70
14.73
12.75
Shots on target / match
4.57
5.18
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.43
5.27
5.58
Shot conversion rate
12.4%
13.0%
11.8%
Shots per goal
8.08
7.71
8.50
Shots on target per goal
2.69
2.71
2.67
Shots Over 10.5
74% (17/23)
73% (8/11)
75% (9/12)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (16/23)
73% (8/11)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (13/23)
64% (7/11)
50% (6/12)
Shots Over 13.5
52% (12/23)
64% (7/11)
42% (5/12)
Shots Over 14.5
43% (10/23)
55% (6/11)
33% (4/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (15/23)
73% (8/11)
58% (7/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
52% (12/23)
55% (6/11)
50% (6/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
26% (6/23)
45% (5/11)
8% (1/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (4/23)
36% (4/11)
0% (0/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Match Offsides AVG
4.27
4.09
4.45
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (22/22)
100% (11/11)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (21/22)
100% (11/11)
91% (10/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (17/22)
73% (8/11)
82% (9/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (14/22)
55% (6/11)
73% (8/11)
Team Offsides AVG
2.14
2.18
2.09
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (18/22)
82% (9/11)
82% (9/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (13/22)
55% (6/11)
64% (7/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (10/22)
45% (5/11)
45% (5/11)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Ittihad FC is 72% better than NEOM in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
xG (For)
1.59
2.05
1.19
xGA (Against)
1.28
1.52
1.07

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl-Ittihad FCNEOM
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
40% (8/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
70% (14/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27