Football Stats
Herb Al-Qadisiyah FC
Al-Qadisiyah FCAvg. points/match 2.40
Saudi Arabia / Pro League5 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb Al-Fayha
Al-FayhaAvg. points/match 0.80

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Qadisiyah FC

4W — Al-Qadisiyah FC1D3W — Al-Fayha

Streaks - Al-Qadisiyah FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Al-Fayha

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Fayha — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Fayha — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fayha — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fayha — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fayha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Al-Qadisiyah FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Series - Al-Fayha

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
09/05Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha1–2Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
14/01Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC5–0Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
12/04Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha2–1Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
07/11Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC2–0Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
02/02Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC2–0Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
28/09Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha4–2Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
04/02Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha2–0Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
19/10Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC1–1Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Qadisiyah FC is 400% better than Al-Fayha in terms of win rate.

Al-Qadisiyah FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
90%
75%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
3.50
3.70
Scored
2.30
3.10
2.70
Conceded
1.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
80%
40%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
60%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
59%
62%
60%
Avg. shots/match
14.80
17.60
16.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
9.60
11.20
Al-FayhaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
2.00
2.80
Scored
1.80
0.50
1.15
Conceded
1.80
1.50
1.65
BTTS %
80%
40%
60%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
43%
48%
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.90
11.10
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.40
10.50
10.45

Last 10 matches

Al-Qadisiyah FC is +360% better in terms of goals scored
2.30 goals/match
Al-Qadisiyah FC at home
0.50 goals/match
Al-Fayha away

Goal thresholds

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Qadisiyah FC posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Match Corners AVG
10.15 (40/40)
10.85 (20/20)
9.45 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (21/40)
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Corners Earned Match
5.53
7.15
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
80% (16/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
65% (13/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
60% (12/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
40% (8/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
35% (7/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
35% (7/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
221
143
78

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Qadisiyah FC posts a 63% higher average cards per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Match Cards AVG
3.42 (40/40)
4.25 (20/20)
2.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
80% (16/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
137
85
52
Highest in a Match
12
12
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al-Qadisiyah FC is 39% better than Al-Fayha in terms of shots per match.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Shots / match
13.63
15.83
11.42
Shots on target / match
5.38
6.92
3.83
Shots off target / match
5.25
5.83
4.67
Shot conversion rate
14.7%
16.8%
11.7%
Shots per goal
6.81
5.94
8.56
Shots on target per goal
2.69
2.59
2.88
Shots Over 10.5
63% (15/24)
75% (9/12)
50% (6/12)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (13/24)
67% (8/12)
42% (5/12)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (12/24)
67% (8/12)
33% (4/12)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (10/24)
58% (7/12)
25% (3/12)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (9/24)
50% (6/12)
25% (3/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (18/24)
83% (10/12)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (12/24)
67% (8/12)
33% (4/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (10/24)
67% (8/12)
17% (2/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (6/24)
50% (6/12)
0% (0/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Qadisiyah FC posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Match Offsides AVG
4.75
4.50
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (24/24)
100% (12/12)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (21/24)
92% (11/12)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (20/24)
83% (10/12)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
63% (15/24)
58% (7/12)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.25
2.67
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (22/24)
92% (11/12)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (15/24)
67% (8/12)
58% (7/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (9/24)
50% (6/12)
25% (3/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Qadisiyah FC is 172% better than Al-Fayha in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
xG (For)
1.84
2.69
0.99
xGA (Against)
1.71
1.24
2.17

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl-Qadisiyah FCAl-Fayha
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
40% (8/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27