Football Stats
Herb Al-Fayha
Al-FayhaAvg. points/match 0.80
Saudi Arabia / Pro League20 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Al-Fateh
Al-FatehAvg. points/match 0.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Fayha

5W — Al-Fayha5D0W — Al-Fateh

Streaks - Al-Fayha

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Fayha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Fayha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Fayha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Fayha — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Fayha — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Al-Fateh

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Fateh — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Fateh — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fateh — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Al-Fayha

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fayha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Al-Fateh

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fateh — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Fateh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/01Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha2–0Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh
30/08Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh1–2Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
06/04Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha1–1Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh
02/11Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh1–1Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
09/05Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha2–2Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh
25/11Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh0–1Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
09/05Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha3–0Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh
30/12Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh0–2Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha
13/01Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha0–0Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh
21/08Herb Al-FatehAl-Fateh1–1Herb Al-FayhaAl-Fayha

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Al-FayhaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
2.00
2.80
Scored
1.80
0.50
1.15
Conceded
1.80
1.50
1.65
BTTS %
80%
40%
60%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
43%
48%
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.90
11.10
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.40
10.50
10.45
Al-FatehHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.50
2.50
Scored
0.90
0.80
0.85
Conceded
1.60
1.70
1.65
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
45%
45%
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.44
10.90
12.11
Avg. fouls/match
12.11
12.10
12.11

Last 10 matches

Al-Fayha is +125% better in terms of goals scored
1.80 goals/match
Al-Fayha at home
0.80 goals/match
Al-Fateh away

Goal thresholds

Al-FayhaAl-Fateh
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Fateh posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Match Corners AVG
10.10 (39/40)
9.45 (20/20)
10.79 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (31/39)
75% (15/20)
84% (16/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (27/39)
65% (13/20)
74% (14/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
64% (25/39)
55% (11/20)
74% (14/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (22/39)
45% (9/20)
68% (13/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (16/39)
35% (7/20)
47% (9/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
36% (14/39)
30% (6/20)
42% (8/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (12/39)
25% (5/20)
37% (7/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (10/39)
20% (4/20)
32% (6/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (6/39)
10% (2/20)
21% (4/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Corners Earned Match
4.33
3.90
4.75
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
173
78
95

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Fateh posts a 71% higher average cards per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Match Cards AVG
3.52 (40/40)
2.60 (20/20)
4.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
80% (16/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
40% (8/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
20% (4/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
5% (1/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
0% (0/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
141
52
89
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Shots / match
11.35
11.42
11.27
Shots on target / match
3.96
3.83
4.09
Shots off target / match
4.83
4.67
5.00
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
11.7%
8.1%
Shots per goal
10.04
8.56
12.40
Shots on target per goal
3.50
2.88
4.50
Shots Over 10.5
61% (14/23)
50% (6/12)
73% (8/11)
Shots Over 11.5
52% (12/23)
42% (5/12)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 12.5
39% (9/23)
33% (4/12)
45% (5/11)
Shots Over 13.5
26% (6/23)
25% (3/12)
27% (3/11)
Shots Over 14.5
22% (5/23)
25% (3/12)
18% (2/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
61% (14/23)
67% (8/12)
55% (6/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
35% (8/23)
33% (4/12)
36% (4/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
26% (6/23)
17% (2/12)
36% (4/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (3/23)
0% (0/12)
27% (3/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Fateh posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Al-Fayha.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Match Offsides AVG
4.39
5.00
3.73
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (23/23)
100% (12/12)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (20/23)
83% (10/12)
91% (10/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (18/23)
83% (10/12)
73% (8/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
65% (15/23)
67% (8/12)
64% (7/11)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.83
2.18
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
96% (22/23)
92% (11/12)
100% (11/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
65% (15/23)
58% (7/12)
73% (8/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (6/23)
25% (3/12)
27% (3/11)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Fateh is 8% better than Al-Fayha in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
xG (For)
1.03
0.99
1.07
xGA (Against)
2.17
2.17
2.18

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl-FayhaAl-Fateh
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27