Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Al Khaleej Saihat
Streaks - Al Khaleej Saihat
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Khaleej Saihat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Khaleej Saihat — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al Khaleej Saihat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al Khaleej Saihat — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al Khaleej Saihat — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Al-Ittihad FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Ittihad FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Ittihad FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Al Khaleej Saihat
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Khaleej Saihat — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Khaleej Saihat — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Khaleej Saihat — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Khaleej Saihat — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Khaleej Saihat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Al-Ittihad FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Ittihad FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Ittihad FC is 140% better than Al Khaleej Saihat in terms of win rate.
| Al Khaleej Saihat | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 49% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.90 | 9.44 | 9.68 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 12.22 | 11.37 |
| Al-Ittihad FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | 12.56 | 13.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 12.44 | 12.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Al-Hazm4-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Al-Ahli Jeddah1-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs Al-Fateh3-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Al-Fayha2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Al-Ettifaq1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Al-Nassr1-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Al Riyadh0-0
- 03/09/2026Lvs NEOM0-3
- 28/08/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC1-5
- 25/08/2026Dvs Abha1-1
- 30/10/2026Dvs Abha1-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Al Diriyah2-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Al-Ettifaq4-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC2-3
- 11/09/2026Wvs Al-Faisaly FC3-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Al-Fayha2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Al-Nassr2-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Al-Fateh0-0
- 24/08/2026Wvs Al-Hazm3-2
- 21/08/2026Wvs Al-Qadisiyah FC1-0
Goal thresholds
| Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Ittihad FC posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Al Khaleej Saihat.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.97 (38/40) | 9.05 (19/20) | 10.89 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 68% (13/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 63% (12/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 58% (11/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 37% (7/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 21% (4/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 21% (4/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 21% (4/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 16% (3/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 5% (1/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.28 | 4.40 | 6.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 211 | 88 | 123 |
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.63 | 4.65 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 185 | 93 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Ittihad FC posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Al Khaleej Saihat.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.28 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 171 | 79 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al-Ittihad FC is 47% better than Al Khaleej Saihat in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.26 | 10.00 | 14.73 |
Shots on target / match | 4.22 | 3.33 | 5.18 |
Shots off target / match | 4.65 | 4.08 | 5.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.4% | 11.7% | 13.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.06 | 8.57 | 7.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.77 | 2.86 | 2.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 57% (13/23) | 42% (5/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 48% (11/23) | 25% (3/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 39% (9/23) | 17% (2/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 39% (9/23) | 17% (2/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (8/23) | 17% (2/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (14/23) | 50% (6/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (9/23) | 25% (3/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (7/23) | 17% (2/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (5/23) | 8% (1/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Al-Ittihad FC posts a 26% higher offsides per match than Al Khaleej Saihat.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.82 | 3.55 | 4.09 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (21/22) | 91% (10/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 64% (14/22) | 55% (6/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.18 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 73% (8/11) | 82% (9/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 45% (10/22) | 36% (4/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (8/22) | 27% (3/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Ittihad FC is 42% better than Al Khaleej Saihat in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.73 | 1.44 | 2.05 |
xGA (Against) | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.52 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al Khaleej Saihat | Al-Ittihad FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

