Football Stats
Herb Al-Nassr
Al-NassrAvg. points/match 2.50
Saudi Arabia / Pro League20 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Al-Qadisiyah FC
Al-Qadisiyah FCAvg. points/match 2.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Nassr

4W — Al-Nassr0D6W — Al-Qadisiyah FC

Streaks - Al-Nassr

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Nassr — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Nassr — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Nassr — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Nassr — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Nassr — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Al-Qadisiyah FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — wins away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)

Series - Al-Nassr

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Nassr — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Nassr — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Nassr — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Nassr — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Nassr — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Series - Al-Qadisiyah FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Qadisiyah FC — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/05Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC3–1Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr
08/01Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr1–2Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
18/04Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC2–1Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr
22/11Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr1–2Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
18/02Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC1–0Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr
07/11Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr2–0Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
06/02Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr3–1Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
19/09Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC0–3Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr
12/04Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr2–1Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC
09/12Herb Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC3–2Herb Al-NassrAl-Nassr

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Nassr is 7% better than Al-Qadisiyah FC in terms of win rate.

Al-NassrHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
70%
80%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.90
3.50
Scored
2.40
2.70
2.55
Conceded
0.70
1.20
0.95
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
55%
55%
55%
Avg. shots/match
15.30
16.00
15.65
Avg. fouls/match
14.60
13.10
13.85
Al-Qadisiyah FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
90%
75%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
3.50
3.70
Scored
2.30
3.10
2.70
Conceded
1.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
80%
40%
60%
Clean sheet %
10%
60%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
59%
62%
60%
Avg. shots/match
14.80
17.60
16.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
9.60
11.20

Last 10 matches

Al-Qadisiyah FC is +29% better in terms of goals scored
2.40 goals/match
Al-Nassr at home
3.10 goals/match
Al-Qadisiyah FC away

Goal thresholds

Al-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Qadisiyah FC posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Al-Nassr.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Match Corners AVG
10.45 (40/40)
10.05 (20/20)
10.85 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (31/40)
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
23% (9/40)
10% (2/20)
35% (7/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Corners Earned Match
7.05
6.95
7.15
More Corners Than Opponent
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Corners Earned
282
139
143

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Qadisiyah FC posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Al-Nassr.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Match Cards AVG
4.03 (40/40)
3.80 (20/20)
4.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
161
76
85
Highest in a Match
12
7
12
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Shots / match
15.87
15.91
15.83
Shots on target / match
6.61
6.27
6.92
Shots off target / match
5.87
5.91
5.83
Shot conversion rate
16.4%
16.0%
16.8%
Shots per goal
6.08
6.25
5.94
Shots on target per goal
2.53
2.46
2.59
Shots Over 10.5
83% (19/23)
91% (10/11)
75% (9/12)
Shots Over 11.5
78% (18/23)
91% (10/11)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 12.5
78% (18/23)
91% (10/11)
67% (8/12)
Shots Over 13.5
74% (17/23)
91% (10/11)
58% (7/12)
Shots Over 14.5
65% (15/23)
82% (9/11)
50% (6/12)
Shots on target Over 3.5
83% (19/23)
82% (9/11)
83% (10/12)
Shots on target Over 4.5
70% (16/23)
73% (8/11)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 5.5
61% (14/23)
55% (6/11)
67% (8/12)
Shots on target Over 6.5
48% (11/23)
45% (5/11)
50% (6/12)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Match Offsides AVG
5.26
6.09
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (23/23)
100% (11/11)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (21/23)
91% (10/11)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
87% (20/23)
91% (10/11)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
70% (16/23)
82% (9/11)
58% (7/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.65
2.64
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (21/23)
91% (10/11)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (16/23)
73% (8/11)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
52% (12/23)
55% (6/11)
50% (6/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al-Qadisiyah FC is 27% better than Al-Nassr in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
xG (For)
2.42
2.12
2.69
xGA (Against)
1.08
0.90
1.24

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl-NassrAl-Qadisiyah FC
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27