Football Stats
Herb Al Shabab
Al ShababAvg. points/match 1.15
Saudi Arabia / Pro League20 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Al-Ettifaq
Al-EttifaqAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Al Shabab

1W — Al Shabab5D4W — Al-Ettifaq

Streaks - Al Shabab

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al Shabab — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al Shabab — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Al Shabab — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al Shabab — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Al Shabab — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Al-Ettifaq

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Al-Ettifaq — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — wins the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Al-Ettifaq — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Al Shabab

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al Shabab — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al Shabab — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al Shabab — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al Shabab — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al Shabab — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Al-Ettifaq

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Al-Ettifaq — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/03Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq1–1Herb Al ShababAl Shabab
08/11Herb Al ShababAl Shabab1–1Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
31/01Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq3–1Herb Al ShababAl Shabab
24/08Herb Al ShababAl Shabab0–1Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
23/05Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq1–0Herb Al ShababAl Shabab
07/12Herb Al ShababAl Shabab0–0Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
14/05Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq1–0Herb Al ShababAl Shabab
30/12Herb Al ShababAl Shabab3–0Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq
14/01Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq2–2Herb Al ShababAl Shabab
21/08Herb Al ShababAl Shabab3–3Herb Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Al-Ettifaq is 60% better than Al Shabab in terms of win rate.

Al ShababHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
4.30
2.50
3.40
Scored
2.10
1.30
1.70
Conceded
2.20
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
70%
80%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
48%
54%
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
13.80
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
10.70
10.85
Al-EttifaqHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.60
3.05
Scored
1.40
1.90
1.65
Conceded
2.10
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
54%
49%
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
11.00
13.47
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
12.44
11.63

Last 10 matches

Al Shabab is +11% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
Al Shabab at home
1.90 goals/match
Al-Ettifaq away

Goal thresholds

Al ShababAl-Ettifaq
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Shabab posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Al-Ettifaq.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Match Corners AVG
10.31 (39/40)
11.45 (20/20)
9.11 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (35/39)
95% (19/20)
84% (16/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
77% (30/39)
85% (17/20)
68% (13/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (26/39)
75% (15/20)
58% (11/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
51% (20/39)
60% (12/20)
42% (8/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (18/39)
55% (11/20)
37% (7/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (13/39)
40% (8/20)
26% (5/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (11/39)
40% (8/20)
16% (3/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (8/39)
35% (7/20)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (6/39)
30% (6/20)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Corners Earned Match
5.40
6.20
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
216
124
92

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Match Cards AVG
4.22 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
4.10 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
95% (19/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
169
87
82
Highest in a Match
12
8
12
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al Shabab is 9% better than Al-Ettifaq in terms of shots per match.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Shots / match
14.05
14.64
13.45
Shots on target / match
5.45
5.45
5.45
Shots off target / match
5.05
5.09
5.00
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
12.4%
11.5%
Shots per goal
8.35
8.05
8.71
Shots on target per goal
3.24
3.00
3.53
Shots Over 10.5
68% (15/22)
73% (8/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (14/22)
64% (7/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 12.5
59% (13/22)
64% (7/11)
55% (6/11)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (12/22)
55% (6/11)
55% (6/11)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (11/22)
55% (6/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
73% (16/22)
64% (7/11)
82% (9/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (14/22)
64% (7/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (10/22)
55% (6/11)
36% (4/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
36% (8/22)
36% (4/11)
36% (4/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Match Offsides AVG
4.73
4.27
5.18
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (22/22)
100% (11/11)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (21/22)
91% (10/11)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (17/22)
73% (8/11)
82% (9/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (14/22)
64% (7/11)
64% (7/11)
Team Offsides AVG
1.95
1.91
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (17/22)
73% (8/11)
82% (9/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (12/22)
55% (6/11)
55% (6/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (8/22)
36% (4/11)
36% (4/11)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al Shabab is 56% better than Al-Ettifaq in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
xG (For)
1.82
2.22
1.42
xGA (Against)
1.52
1.24
1.79

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAl ShababAl-Ettifaq
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC111001302.73
2Al-Qadisiyah FC12912282.33
3Al-Nassr11911282.55
4Al-Ittihad FC11731242.18
5NEOM12714221.83
6Al-Ahli Jeddah11704211.91
7Al-Ettifaq12543191.58
8Al Diriyah12435151.25
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363151.25
10Al Shabab11353141.27
11Al Kholood11335121.09
12Al Riyadh11335121.09
13Al-Fayha12255110.92
14Al-Hazm12246100.83
15Al-Faisaly FC12246100.83
16Al-Fateh1213860.50
17Al Taawon1205750.42
18Abha1103830.27