Streaks - Al Taawon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al Taawon — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al Taawon — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Al Taawon — over 19.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
- Al Taawon — under 4.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
- Al Taawon — under 4.5 total cards (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Abha
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Abha — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Abha — loses away (9/10, 90%)
- Abha — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Abha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Abha — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Al Taawon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al Taawon — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Series - Abha
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Abha — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Abha — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Abha is 50% better than Al Taawon in terms of win rate.
| Al Taawon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | 12.10 | 13.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.90 | 9.90 | 10.40 |
| Abha | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.10 | 7.30 | 8.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | 9.50 | 10.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Al-Ettifaq1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Al Riyadh1-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Al Diriyah1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Al Shabab0-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Al-Hilal Saudi FC0-6
- 08/09/2026Lvs Al-Hazm0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Al-Fateh0-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Al-Nassr1-2
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al-Fayha0-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs Al-Ittihad FC1-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Al-Faisaly FC0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs NEOM0-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Al-Qadisiyah FC1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Al Diriyah0-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Al-Nassr1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Al-Ettifaq0-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Al-Fayha2-3
- 25/08/2026Dvs Al Khaleej Saihat1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Al-Ahli Jeddah0-4
Goal thresholds
| Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al Taawon posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Abha.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.10 (40/40) | 10.00 (20/20) | 8.20 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.13 | 4.85 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 165 | 97 | 68 |
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.70 | 5.75 | 5.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 228 | 115 | 113 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al Taawon posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Abha.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.45 (40/40) | 3.60 (20/20) | 3.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 138 | 72 | 66 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Al Taawon is 33% better than Abha in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.96 | 12.42 | 9.36 |
Shots on target / match | 3.13 | 3.08 | 3.18 |
Shots off target / match | 5.13 | 5.67 | 4.55 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.2% | 4.0% | 6.8% |
Shots per goal | 19.38 | 24.83 | 14.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.54 | 6.17 | 5.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 43% (10/23) | 58% (7/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (10/23) | 58% (7/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (8/23) | 50% (6/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 26% (6/23) | 33% (4/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 26% (6/23) | 33% (4/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 39% (9/23) | 33% (4/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 22% (5/23) | 17% (2/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 9% (2/23) | 8% (1/12) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/23) | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Abha posts a 40% higher offsides per match than Al Taawon.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.55 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 96% (22/23) | 92% (11/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 74% (17/23) | 67% (8/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 57% (13/23) | 50% (6/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.09 | 1.75 | 2.45 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 96% (22/23) | 92% (11/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (11/23) | 33% (4/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (7/23) | 17% (2/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Al Taawon is 18% better than Abha in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
xGA (Against) | 1.62 | 1.69 | 1.55 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al Taawon | Abha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

