Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Atalanta II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atalanta II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atalanta II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atalanta II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atalanta II — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atalanta II — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Reggiana
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Reggiana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Reggiana — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Reggiana — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Reggiana — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Reggiana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Atalanta II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atalanta II — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta II — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atalanta II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Reggiana
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Reggiana — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reggiana — under 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reggiana — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reggiana — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Reggiana — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Reggiana is 14% better than Atalanta II in terms of win rate.
| Atalanta II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Reggiana | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Spezia1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Vis Pesaro2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Campobasso FC1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Gubbio2-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Latina0-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Torres1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Ravenna0-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Sambenedettese3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Pescara2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Livorno0-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Sambenedettese2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Grosseto0-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Pineto0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Torres2-0
- 04/10/2026Lvs Spezia0-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Perugia0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Latina1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vis Pesaro4-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Guidonia Montecelio 19371-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Vado3-1
Goal thresholds
| Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (8/40) | — | 9.13 (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | — | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | — | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | — | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (4/8) | — | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (4/8) | — | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | — | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.45 | — | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 69 | — | 69 |
| Overall | Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | — | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 112 | — | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (20/20) | — | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 91 | — | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atalanta II | Reggiana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

