Football Stats
Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Italy flagGuidonia Montecelio 1937
9. in Serie C - Girone B table

2026/27 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D3
L0
GF11
GA5
GD+6
PPG2.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D5
L3
GF15
GA13
GD+2
PPG1.42
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19371–1Perugia
25/10Torres2–0Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 1937
17/10Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19373–2Forli
12/10Pescara1–1Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 1937
04/10Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19371–0Pineto
27/09Vis Pesaro2–1Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 1937
21/09Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19371–1Livorno
16/09Latina1–1Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 1937
12/09Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19371–1Reggiana
05/09Herb Guidonia Montecelio 1937Guidonia Montecelio 19371–0Pianese

Guidonia Montecelio 1937 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.10
0.70
0.80
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guidonia Montecelio 1937's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (42%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (33%)
0-0
3 (25%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Guidonia Montecelio 1937's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (50%)
3
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
0
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone B.

Serie C - Girone B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Spezia121020322.67
2Ravenna12822262.17
3Grosseto12651231.92
4Reggiana12624201.67
5Pescara12543191.58
6Livorno12543191.58
7Torres12543191.58
8Campobasso FC12534181.50
10Perugia12525171.42
11Vado12444161.33
12Latina12363151.25
13Atalanta II12507151.25
14Pineto12354141.17
15Forli12264121.00
16Sambenedettese12246100.83
17Pianese12174100.83
18Ostia Mare1223790.75
19Gubbio1222880.67
20Vis Pesaro1212950.42