Football Stats
Herb Grosseto
Italy flagGrosseto
3. in Serie C - Girone B table

2026/27 Grosseto — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF10
GA6
GD+4
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF15
GA9
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D5
L1
GF25
GA15
GD+10
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grosseto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Grosseto — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grosseto — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grosseto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grosseto — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grosseto — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grosseto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grosseto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grosseto — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Grosseto — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Grosseto — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grosseto — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grosseto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grosseto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grosseto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Vado2–2Herb GrossetoGrosseto
25/10Herb GrossetoGrosseto2–0Reggiana
16/10Livorno4–4Herb GrossetoGrosseto
10/10Vis Pesaro2–3Herb GrossetoGrosseto
03/10Herb GrossetoGrosseto1–3Sambenedettese
26/09Pineto0–4Herb GrossetoGrosseto
20/09Herb GrossetoGrosseto2–0Perugia
16/09Herb GrossetoGrosseto2–2Campobasso FC
12/09Pianese0–0Herb GrossetoGrosseto
06/09Herb GrossetoGrosseto2–0Torres

Grosseto — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.80
1.90
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
1.20
3.60
Scored
1.20
0.70
1.90
Conceded
1.20
0.50
1.70
BTTS %
60%
30%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
0% (0/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Grosseto's most common scores

Match result

2-0
3 (25%)
2-2
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
4-0
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
3-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Grosseto's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (33%)
2
4 (33%)
3
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)
8
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
3
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone B.

Serie C - Girone B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Spezia121020322.67
2Ravenna12822262.17
3Grosseto12651231.92
4Reggiana12624201.67
5Pescara12543191.58
6Livorno12543191.58
7Torres12543191.58
8Campobasso FC12534181.50
10Perugia12525171.42
11Vado12444161.33
12Latina12363151.25
13Atalanta II12507151.25
14Pineto12354141.17
15Forli12264121.00
16Sambenedettese12246100.83
17Pianese12174100.83
18Ostia Mare1223790.75
19Gubbio1222880.67
20Vis Pesaro1212950.42