Football Stats
Herb Campobasso FC
Campobasso FCAvg. points/match 1.90
Italy / Serie C - Girone B8 November 2026 at 14:30
Herb Livorno
LivornoAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Campobasso FC

0W — Campobasso FC1D1W — Livorno

Streaks - Campobasso FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Campobasso FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Campobasso FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Campobasso FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Campobasso FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Campobasso FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Livorno

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Livorno — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Livorno — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Livorno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Livorno — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Livorno — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Campobasso FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Campobasso FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Campobasso FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Campobasso FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row

Series - Livorno

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Livorno — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Livorno — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Livorno — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Livorno — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Livorno — under 6.5 corners won in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/02Herb Campobasso FCCampobasso FC1–2Herb LivornoLivorno
27/09Herb LivornoLivorno0–0Herb Campobasso FCCampobasso FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Campobasso FC is 57% better than Livorno in terms of win rate.

Campobasso FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.60
2.75
Scored
1.50
1.60
1.55
Conceded
1.40
1.00
1.20
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
LivornoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
2.10
2.75
Scored
2.00
0.70
1.35
Conceded
1.40
1.40
1.40
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%

Last 10 matches

Campobasso FC is +114% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Campobasso FC at home
0.70 goals/match
Livorno away

Goal thresholds

Campobasso FCLivorno
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallCampobasso FCLivorno
Match Cards AVG
5.20 (20/20)
—
5.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
—
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
—
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
—
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
—
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
—
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Total Cards
104
—
104
Highest in a Match
11
—
11
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCampobasso FCLivorno
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Serie C - Girone B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Spezia121020322.67
2Ravenna12822262.17
3Grosseto12651231.92
4Reggiana12624201.67
5Pescara12543191.58
6Livorno12543191.58
7Torres12543191.58
8Campobasso FC12534181.50
10Perugia12525171.42
11Vado12444161.33
12Latina12363151.25
13Atalanta II12507151.25
14Pineto12354141.17
15Forli12264121.00
16Sambenedettese12246100.83
17Pianese12174100.83
18Ostia Mare1223790.75
19Gubbio1222880.67
20Vis Pesaro1212950.42