Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Ostia Mare
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ostia Mare — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
- Ostia Mare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - Spezia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Spezia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Spezia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Spezia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Spezia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Spezia — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ostia Mare
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ostia Mare — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostia Mare — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostia Mare — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ostia Mare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Spezia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Spezia — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spezia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spezia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spezia — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Spezia — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Spezia is 267% better than Ostia Mare in terms of win rate.
| Ostia Mare | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 25% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.50 | 2.23 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.88 | 0.77 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.63 | 1.46 |
BTTS % | 60% | 38% | 46% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 13% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 46% |
| Spezia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atalanta II2-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Latina1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Ravenna1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gubbio2-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Reggiana1-0
- 27/09/2026Wvs Pescara2-1
- 21/09/2026Wvs Vis Pesaro3-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Perugia3-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Livorno2-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Sambenedettese2-1
Goal thresholds
| Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (4/5) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (3/5) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (2/5) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 46% (6/13) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 62% (8/13) | 90% (18/20) |
| Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (2/5) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/5) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (5/5) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 46% (6/13) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 62% (8/13) | 90% (18/20) |
| Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (3/5) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (3/5) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (1/5) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (2/5) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 54% (7/13) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 46% (6/13) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 62% (8/13) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.38 (8/33) | — | 7.38 (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 50% (4/8) | — | 50% (4/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | — | 38% (3/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | — | 25% (2/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | — | 25% (2/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | — | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | — | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | — | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.95 | — | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 99 | — | 99 |
| Overall | Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | — | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 98 | — | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.95 (20/20) | — | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 99 | — | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | — | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ostia Mare | Spezia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/33) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 21% (7/33) | 31% (4/13) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (18/33) | 62% (8/13) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 76% (25/33) | 85% (11/13) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 91% (30/33) | 92% (12/13) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 94% (31/33) | 100% (13/13) | 90% (18/20) |

