Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Panserraikos
Streaks - Panserraikos
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Panserraikos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Panserraikos — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Panserraikos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Panserraikos — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Panserraikos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Apollon Pontou
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Apollon Pontou — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Apollon Pontou — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Apollon Pontou — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Apollon Pontou — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Apollon Pontou — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Panserraikos
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Panserraikos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panserraikos — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panserraikos — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panserraikos — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panserraikos — over 4.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Series - Apollon Pontou
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Apollon Pontou — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Apollon Pontou — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Apollon Pontou — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Apollon Pontou — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Panserraikos is 50% better than Apollon Pontou in terms of win rate.
| Panserraikos | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| Apollon Pontou | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.50 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Panionios0-5
- 27/10/2026Lvs Niki Volos0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Ellas Syros3-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Larisa0-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Nestos Chrisoupolis2-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Panthrakikos1-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Olympiakos Piraeus II4-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Kallithea1-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs AEK Athens FC1-8
- 13/09/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis II1-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Marko0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Niki Volos0-2
- 19/10/2026Lvs PAOK II1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Pyrgos 19681-0
- 05/10/2026Dvs Zakynthos1-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Anagennisi Karditsas1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Asteras Tripolis II0-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Panionios0-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Ellas Syros2-2
- 11/03/2024Lvs Larisa1-3
Goal thresholds
| Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.63 (8/40) | 7.63 (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | 3.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 60 | 60 | — |
| Overall | Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 4.95 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Corners Against | 99 | 99 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.50 (20/20) | 6.50 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Total Cards | 130 | 130 | — |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Panserraikos | Apollon Pontou | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

