Football Stats
Herb Asteras Tripolis II
Greece flagAsteras Tripolis II
10. in Super League 2 table

2026/27 Asteras Tripolis II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D2
L0
GF5
GA2
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF3
GA8
GD-5
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W2
D4
L3
GF8
GA10
GD-2
PPG1.11
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Asteras Tripolis II — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Asteras Tripolis II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Asteras Tripolis II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Asteras Tripolis II — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Asteras Tripolis II — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Asteras Tripolis II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Asteras Tripolis II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Asteras Tripolis II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II1–1Pyrgos 1968
25/10Panthrakikos2–2Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II
17/10Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II1–1Zakynthos
11/10Olympiakos Piraeus II1–1Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II
04/10Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II2–0Anagennisi Karditsas
28/09Kallithea2–0Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II
20/09Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II1–0Apollon Pontou
13/09Panserraikos1–0Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II
06/09Panionios2–0Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II
22/03Niki Volos3–0Herb Asteras Tripolis IIAsteras Tripolis II

Asteras Tripolis II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.30
2.00
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.10
0.70
0.80
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
30%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.00
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Asteras Tripolis II's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (33%)
0-2
2 (22%)
0-1
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (33%)
0-0
3 (33%)
0-2
1 (11%)
0-1
1 (11%)
1-1
1 (11%)

Asteras Tripolis II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (67%)
1
2 (22%)
4
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (44%)
0
3 (33%)
2
2 (22%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League 2.

Super League 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Marko9810252.78
2Panionios9522171.89
3Kallithea9522171.89
4Larisa9441161.78
5Niki Volos9423141.56
6Panserraikos9423141.56
7Ellas Syros9342131.44
8Panthrakikos9342131.44
11Pyrgos 1968923491.00
12PAOK II923491.00
14Apollon Pontou922580.89
16Zakynthos904540.44