Football Stats
Herb Olympiakos Piraeus II
Greece flagOlympiakos Piraeus II
15. in Super League 2 table

2026/27 Olympiakos Piraeus II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W0
D1
L3
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG0.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF7
GA10
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W1
D3
L5
GF11
GA18
GD-7
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympiakos Piraeus II — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus II — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympiakos Piraeus II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Larisa2–1Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II
24/10Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II1–2Nestos Chrisoupolis
18/10Panthrakikos2–2Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II
14/10Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II0–1Kallithea
11/10Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II1–1Asteras Tripolis II
27/09Panserraikos4–1Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II
20/09Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II2–4Marko
13/09Niki Volos1–2Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II
09/09PAOK II1–1Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II
21/03Panionios3–0Herb Olympiakos Piraeus IIOlympiakos Piraeus II

Olympiakos Piraeus II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.90
2.70
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Olympiakos Piraeus II's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (22%)
1-2
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
2-4
1 (11%)
1-4
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (44%)
0-1
3 (33%)
1-1
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)

Olympiakos Piraeus II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (33%)
2
2 (22%)
6
1 (11%)
5
1 (11%)
1
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (44%)
1
4 (44%)
2
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League 2.

Super League 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Marko9810252.78
2Panionios9522171.89
3Kallithea9522171.89
4Larisa9441161.78
5Niki Volos9423141.56
6Panserraikos9423141.56
7Ellas Syros9342131.44
8Panthrakikos9342131.44
11Pyrgos 1968923491.00
12PAOK II923491.00
14Apollon Pontou922580.89
16Zakynthos904540.44