Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Al-Jazira
Streaks - Al-Jazira
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Jazira — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Jazira — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Jazira — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Jazira — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Al-Jazira — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Al-Wasl FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Al-Wasl FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Wasl FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Al-Wasl FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Al-Wasl FC — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Al-Wasl FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Al-Jazira
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Jazira — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Jazira — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Jazira — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Jazira — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Jazira — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Al-Wasl FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Al-Wasl FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Wasl FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Wasl FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Wasl FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Al-Wasl FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Al-Jazira | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.90 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
| Al-Wasl FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 18/10/2026Dvs Al-Ittihad Kalba2-2
- 10/09/2026Dvs Al Nasr1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Shabab Al Ahli Dubai3-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Ajman3-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Sharjah FC2-0
- 16/08/2026Wvs Hatta SC2-0
- 11/07/2026Wvs PEC Zwolle1-0
- 22/05/2026Lvs Al Ain1-4
- 16/05/2026Wvs Baniyas SC4-1
- 11/05/2026Lvs Al-Wasl FC1-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Baniyas SC2-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs Al Ain2-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Khorfakkan5-2
- 28/08/2026Lvs Shabab Al Ahli Dubai0-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs Al-Ittihad Kalba3-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs Dubai United5-1
- 15/05/2026Wvs Al-Ittihad Kalba2-1
- 11/05/2026Wvs Al-Jazira2-1
- 06/05/2026Wvs Al Wahda FC3-2
- 24/04/2026Wvs Dibba Al-Fujairah4-2
Goal thresholds
| Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Al-Wasl FC posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Al-Jazira.
| Overall | Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.00 (2/40) | 12.00 (1/20) | 14.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 7.00 | 4.50 | 12.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Corners Earned | 21 | 9 | 12 |
| Overall | Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 18 | 16 | 2 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Al-Jazira posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Al-Wasl FC.
| Overall | Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (3/3) | 4.50 (2/2) | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 13 | 9 | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Al-Jazira | Al-Wasl FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

