
2026/27 PEC Zwolle — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- PEC Zwolle — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- PEC Zwolle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- PEC Zwolle — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- PEC Zwolle — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- PEC Zwolle — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- PEC Zwolle — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- PEC Zwolle — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- PEC Zwolle — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- PEC Zwolle — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 PEC Zwolle — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
PEC Zwolle — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.90 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.43 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.57 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 2.60 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.80 | 2.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.82 | 13.33 | 10.00 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.40 |
Shots off target / match | 4.45 | 5.33 | 3.40 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.2% | 7.5% | 12.0% |
Shots per goal | 10.83 | 13.33 | 8.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.67 | 4.50 | 2.83 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (1/11) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 125% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 71% (5/7) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 71% (5/7) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.71 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (2/7) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.94 (16/20) | 11.57 (7/10) | 10.44 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (15/16) | 100% (7/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (15/16) | 100% (7/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 100% (7/7) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 100% (7/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 71% (5/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 43% (3/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 29% (2/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.45 | 4.90 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 89 | 49 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.90 | 5.40 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 118 | 54 | 64 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 55% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.55 (20/20) | 3.10 (10/10) | 2.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 51 | 31 | 20 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
PEC Zwolle's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
PEC Zwolle's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.